Litigation

Litigation Section Leadership

Kevin M Clark
Section Co-Chair
Lunch with a Lawyer
Membership Coordinator
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
1st term

Julia M Jordan
Section Co-Chair
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
1700 New York Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20006-5215
Email: Email
Phone: 202-956-7535
Fax: 202-293-6330
1st term

Lindsey R Vaala
BOG Section Liaison
Vinson & Elkins LLP
2200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 500 West
Washington DC 20037-1701
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-6523
Fax: 202-639-6604


Esther A Adetunji
Internet Coordinator
1525 7th Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-745-3338
Fax: 202-745-1081
1st term

Karissa D Bridges
Non-Steering Lunch with Lawyer Coord.
Email: Email
Phone: 202-734-3194
Fax:


Shirley Horng
Public Statement Designee
1331 H Street NW
#350
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-386-6661
Fax: (202) 727-2132
1st term

Robert N Kelly
Practice Manual Coordinator
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th Street NW
South Tower
Washington DC 20036-3437
Email: Email
Phone: 202-457-1647
Fax: 202-457-1678
1st term

Claire M Maddox
Community Outreach Coordinator
Dentons US LLP
1900 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-496-7308
Fax: 202-496-7756
2nd term

Denis C Mitchell
Membership Coordinator
Nominating Committee Chair
Stein Mitchell Muse Cipollone & Beato LLP
1100 Connecticut Ave NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-737-7777
Fax: 202-296-8312
1st term

Amy L Neuhardt
Financial Officer
Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP
5301 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-237-2727
Fax: 202-237-6131
1st term

Katherine B Yoder
CLE Coordinator
Bonner Kiernan Trebach & Crociata, LLP
1233 20th Street N.W.
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-712-7000
Fax: 202-712-7100
1st term

Alternative Dispute Resolution - Litigation Section
Kahlill Palmer
Committee Co-Chair
P.O. Box 5482
Washington DC 20016
Email: Email
Phone: 202-601-8815
Fax:


Sandra T Stevens
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Appellate
Robert N Kelly
Committee Co-Chair
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th Street NW
South Tower
Washington DC 20036-3437
Email: Email
Phone: 202-457-1647
Fax: 202-457-1678


Judson O Littleton
Committee Co-Chair
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
1700 New York Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20006-5215
Email: Email
Phone: 202-956-7500
Fax: 202-956-6982


Consumer Finance
Pavitra Bacon
Committee Co-Chair
Ballard Spahr LLP
1909 K Street NW
12th Floor
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-661-2200
Fax: 202-661-2299


Jennifer A Slagle-Peck
Committee Co-Chair
BuckleySandler LLP
1250 24th Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-349-8027
Fax: 202-349-8080


E-Discovery and Information Governance - Litigation Section
Karissa D Bridges
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-734-3194
Fax:


David B Rivera
Committee Co-Chair
1250 24th Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-344-5260
Fax:


Trial Practice
Denis C Mitchell
Committee Co-Chair
Stein Mitchell Muse Cipollone & Beato LLP
1100 Connecticut Ave NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-737-7777
Fax: 202-296-8312


Katherine B Yoder
Committee Co-Chair
Bonner Kiernan Trebach & Crociata, LLP
1233 20th Street N.W.
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-712-7000
Fax: 202-712-7100


Women Litigators-Litigation Section
Elizabeth A Cassady
Committee Co-Chair
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
1700 New York Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20006-5215
Email: Email
Phone: 202-956-6980
Fax: 202-956-7030


Marcia A McCree
Committee Co-Chair
1828 L Street NW
Suite 850
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-546-4675
Fax: 202-370-7173


Young Litigators - Litigation Section
Marcia A McCree
Committee Co-Chair
1828 L Street NW
Suite 850
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-546-4675
Fax: 202-370-7173


Jhumur Razzaque
Committee Co-Chair
441 Fourth Street, NW
Suite 1180 North
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-724-5474
Fax: