Labor and Employment Law

Labor and Employment Law Section Leadership

Keith D Greenberg
Section Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 301-500-2149
Fax: 240-254-3535
2nd term

Edgar F Ndjatou
Section Co-Chair
McCree Ndjatou, PLLC
1828 L Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 290-3724
Fax: (202) 370-7173
1st term

Christopher P Zubowicz
BOG Section Liaison
810 7th Street NW
Washington DC 20531
Email: Email
Phone: 202-305-9012
Fax:


Wynter P Allen
CLE Coordinator
1300 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 501
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-783-1391
Fax: 202-783-1392
1st term

Amy L Beckett
Lunch with a Lawyer Coordinator
Public Statement Designee
U.S. Office of Special Counsel
1730 M St NW
Suite 218
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-254-3600
Fax: 202-254-3711
1st term

Megan Cacace
Financial Officer
Internet Coordinator
Relman & Dane, PLLC
1225 19th Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-728-1888
Fax: 202-728-0848
1st term

Valerie A Chastain
Practice Manual Coordinator
Kalijarvi, Chuzi, Newman & Fitch, P.C.
1901 L Street NW
Suite 610
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-558-5968
Fax: 866-879-6171
1st term

Tammy R Daub
875 15th Street
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
1st term

Alexis H Ronickher
Membership Coordinator
Nominating Committee Chair
Katz Marshall & Banks LLP
1718 Connecticut Avenue NW
6th Floor
Washington DC 20009
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 299-1140
Fax: 202-299-1148
1st term

Janice A Simons Kullman
Community Outreach Committee Chair
Community Outreach Coordinator
FHFA
400 7th St SW
Washington DC 20024
Email: Email
Phone: 202-649-3077
Fax: 202-649-4077
1st term

Class Actions - Labor and Employment Law Section
Megan Cacace
Committee Co-Chair
Relman & Dane, PLLC
1225 19th Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-728-1888
Fax: 202-728-0848


Kalpana Kotagal
Committee Co-Chair
Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
1100 New York Avenue N.W.
Suite 500-West Tower
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 408-4600
Fax: (202) 408-4699


Equal Employment Opportunity and Individual Rights - Labor and Employment Law Section
David C Simmons
Committee Co-Chair
DC Commission on Human Rights
441 4th St NW Suite 290N
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-2208
Fax:


Alexis P Taylor
Committee Co-Chair
Po Box 987
Washington DC 20044
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-8005
Fax: 202-727-9589


In-House Counsel Practice - Labor and Employment Law Section
Connie N Bertram
Committee Co-Chair
Proskauer
1001 PENNSYLVANIA AVE NW
SUITE 600
WASHINGTON DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-816-6810
Fax: 202-416-6899


Tammy R Daub
Committee Co-Chair
875 15th Street
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Labor Relations - Labor and Employment Law Section
Wynter P Allen
Committee Co-Chair
1300 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 501
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-783-1391
Fax: 202-783-1392


Keith D Greenberg
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 301-500-2149
Fax: 240-254-3535


Office of Federal Contract Compliance Programs/State and Local Government Contractor Compliance-Labo
Connie N Bertram
Committee Co-Chair
Proskauer
1001 PENNSYLVANIA AVE NW
SUITE 600
WASHINGTON DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-816-6810
Fax: 202-416-6899


Tammy R Daub
Committee Co-Chair
875 15th Street
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Public/Federal Sector - Labor and Employment Law Section
Wynter P Allen
Committee Co-Chair
1300 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 501
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-783-1391
Fax: 202-783-1392


Amy L Beckett
Committee Co-Chair
U.S. Office of Special Counsel
1730 M St NW
Suite 218
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-254-3600
Fax: 202-254-3711