International Law

International Law Section Leadership

Mary Ann McGrail
Section Co-Chair
Law Office of M.A. McGrail
1629 K Street NW
Suite 300
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-600-7760
Fax: (202)-331-3759
1st term

Jessica E Tannenbaum
Section Co-Chair
1050 Connecticut Ave NW
Ste 450
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-442-3402
Fax: 202-662-1597
2nd term

Brigida Benitez
BOG Section Liaison
Steptoe & Johnson LLP
1330 Connecticut Avenue NW
Washington DC 20036-1704
Email: Email
Phone: 202-429-6261
Fax: 202-429-3902


Ignacio J Alvarez
Public Statement Designee
Alvarez martinez Law Firm LLC
1701 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.
Suite 300
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-465-4814
Fax: 202-640-4374
1st term

Stephen J Claeys
Internet Coordinator
Email: Email
Phone: 202-225-6649
Fax:
1st term

Geoffrey M Goodale
Non-Steering Lunch with Lawyer
Trade Law Advisors, PLLC
1717 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 1025
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-559-9155
Fax: 202-559-9150


Cortney O Morgan
Nominating Committee Chair
Community Outreach Coordinator
Husch Blackwell LLP
750 17th Street, NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 378-2389
Fax: (202) 378-2319
1st term 1st term

Barbara A Murphy
Non-Steering - CLE Coordinator
Non-Steering Membership Coord.
Foster Murphy Altman & Nickel, PC
1899 L Street NW
Suite 1150
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 822-4100
Fax: (202) 822-4199


Lorena E Perez
Practice Manual Coordinator
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
1st term

Nancy L Perkins
Financial Officer
Arnold & Porter LLP
555 12th Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1200
Email: Email
Phone: 202-942-5065
Fax: 202-942-5999
2nd term

Immigration and Human Rights - International Law Section
Richard J Driscoll
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 571 830 0311
Fax:


Inter-American Affairs - International Law Section
Omar E Garcia-Bolivar
Committee Vice Chair
BG Consulting
2121 Eisenhower Ave
Suite 200
Alexandria VA 22314
Email: Email
Phone: 703-535-7577
Fax:


International Dispute Resolution - International Law Section
Janis H Brennan
Committee Chair
Foley Hoag LLP
1717 K Street NW
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-261-7315
Fax: 202-785-6687


Gaela K Gehring Flores
Committee Vice Chair
Arnold & Porter LLP
555 12th Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1206
Email: Email
Phone: 202-942-6505
Fax: 202-942-5999


Rachael D Kent
Committee Vice Chair
WilmerHale
1875 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-663-6000
Fax: 202-663-6363


Bonard I Molina-Garcia
Committee Vice Chair
WindroseLLP
WindroseLLP
1875 Connecticut Ave NW
Tenth Floor
Washington DC 20008
Email: Email
Phone: 2025400531
Fax:


International Intellectual Property-International Law Section
Barbara A Murphy
Committee Chair
Foster Murphy Altman & Nickel, PC
1899 L Street NW
Suite 1150
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 822-4100
Fax: (202) 822-4199


International Investment and Finance - International Law Section
Mark A Kantor
Committee Chair
110 Maryland Avenue Ne
Suite 311B
Washington DC 20002
Email: Email
Phone: 202-544-4953
Fax: 202-318-9170


Benjamin B Caryl
Committee Vice Chair
Crowell & Moring LLP
Crowell & Moring LLP
1001 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 624-2517
Fax:


International Trade - International Law Section
Sharie A Brown
Committee Chair
401 9th St NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-274-2874
Fax:


Geoffrey M Goodale
Committee Vice Chair
Trade Law Advisors, PLLC
1717 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 1025
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-559-9155
Fax: 202-559-9150


Public International and Criminal Law - International Law Section
Eric J Snyder
Committee Chair
Kobre and Kim LLP
1919 M Street NW
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-664-1904
Fax: 202-664-1920