International Law

International Law Section Leadership

Stephen J Claeys
Section Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-225-6649
Fax:
1st term

Mary Ann McGrail
Section Co-Chair
Law Office of M.A. McGrail
1629 K Street NW
Suite 300
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-600-7760
Fax: (202)-331-3759
1st term

Annette K Kwok
BOG Section Liaison
575 7th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-344-4835
Fax:


Geoffrey M Goodale
Non-Steering - CLE Coordinator
FisherBroyles, LLP
1200 G Street, N.W.
Suite 800
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-261-6644
Fax: 202-261-6670


Melissa Stear Gorsline
Non-Steering Internet Coord.
Jones Day
51 Louisiana Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001-2113
Email: Email
Phone: 202-879-5421
Fax: 202-626-1700


Cortney O Morgan
Financial Officer
Husch Blackwell LLP
750 17th Street, NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 378-2389
Fax: (202) 378-2319
1st term

Jill C Morrison
Membership Coordinator
Georgetown University Law Center
600 New Jersey Ave NW
Hotung Suite 5024A
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-9644
Fax:
1st term

Lorena M Perez
Practice Manual Coordinator
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
1st term

Nancy L Perkins
Non-Steering Outreach Coord.
Arnold & Porter LLP
601 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-942-5065
Fax: 202-942-5999


Pauline M Schwartz
Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Pauline Schwartz Law Firm
1629 K Street NW
Suite 300
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-600-7720
Fax:
1st term

Jessica E Tannenbaum
Public Statement Designee
1050 Connecticut Ave NW
Ste 450
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-442-3402
Fax: 202-662-1597
2nd term

Immigration and Human Rights - International Law Section
Richard J Driscoll
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 571 830 0311
Fax:


Dawn C Sequeira
Committee Vice Chair
Legacy Immigration, LLC
10411 Motor City Drive
Suite 750
Bethesda MD 20817
Email: Email
Phone: 3015291912
Fax:


Inter-American Affairs - International Law Section
R. Ignacio Jauregui
Committee Chair
Jauregui Partners
2200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Fourth Floor East Tower
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-630-3439
Fax:


Omar E Garcia-Bolivar
Committee Vice Chair
BG Consulting
2121 Eisenhower Ave
Suite 200
Alexandria VA 22314
Email: Email
Phone: 703-535-7577
Fax:


International Communications and Technology - International Law
Patricia Jones Paoletta
Committee Co-Chair
Harris, Wiltshire & Grannis, LLP
1919 M Street NW
12th Floor
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-730-1300
Fax: 202-730-1301


Lynn Van Buren
Committee Co-Chair
Verizon
1320 N. Courthouse Road
Suite 900
Arlington VA 22201
Email: Email
Phone: 703-351-1017
Fax: 7033513670


International Dispute Resolution - International Law Section
Rachael D Kent
Committee Vice Chair
WilmerHale
1875 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-663-6000
Fax: 202-663-6363


Gaela K Gehring Flores
Committee Co-Chair
Arnold & Porter LLP
601 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-942-6505
Fax: 202-942-5999


International Intellectual Property-International Law Section
Barbara A Murphy
Committee Chair
Foster Murphy Altman & Nickel, PC
1899 L Street NW
Suite 1150
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 822-4100
Fax: (202) 822-4199


International Investment and Finance - International Law Section
Mark A Kantor
Committee Chair
110 Maryland Avenue Ne
Suite 311B
Washington DC 20002
Email: Email
Phone: 202-544-4953
Fax: 202-318-9170


Dante Figueroa
Committee Vice Chair
Woss & Partners, PLLC
1775 Eye Street NW Suite 1150
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


International Trade - International Law Section
Sharie A Brown
Committee Co-Chair
401 9th St NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-274-2874
Fax:


Geoffrey M Goodale
Committee Co-Chair
FisherBroyles, LLP
1200 G Street, N.W.
Suite 800
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-261-6644
Fax: 202-261-6670


Public International and Criminal Law - International Law
Shazia N Anwar
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax: