Estates, Trusts and Probate Law

Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section Leadership

Jennifer C Concino
Section Co-Chair
Nominating Committee Chair
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-362-5900
Fax: 202-362-6579
2nd term

Giannina Lynn
Section Co-Chair
Attorney at Law
1008 Pennsylvania Ave SE
Washington DC 20003-2142
Email: Email
Phone: 202-544-2200
Fax: 202-544-5839
2nd term

Timothy K Webster
BOG Section Liaison
1501 K Street NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-736-8138
Fax: 202-736-8711


James L Frazier
Non-Steering Lunch with Lawyer
Law Offices of James Larry Frazier
918 Maryland Ave., NE
Washington DC 20002-5308
Email: Email
Phone: 202-544-9455
Fax: 202-544-0077


Christopher M Guest
1001 G St. NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 2023493969
Fax: 7035745654
2nd term

Eli J Guiterman
CLE Coordinator
Li Latsey & Guiterman PLLC
2120 L Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-463-4850
Fax: 202-293-8304
1st term

Kathy Mancusi
Community Outreach Coordinator
Internet Coordinator
4423 Lehigh Road
#433
College Park MD 20740
Email: Email
Phone: 301-220-4382
Fax: 301-220-4392
1st term

Stephanie L Perry
Financial Officer
Public Statement Designee
Pasternak & Fidis PC
7735 Old Georgetown Road
Suite 1100
Bethesda MD 20814
Email: Email
Phone: 301-656-8850
Fax: 301-656-3055
2nd term

Karla E Saguil
515 5th Street NW
3rd Floor
Washington DC 20001-2131
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 879-9402
Fax: (202) 879-9463
1st term

M Cecelia Steiner-Smith
441 4th Street Nw
Suite 1180N
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-724-8021
Fax: (202) 730-1493
1st term

Molly B Walls
Membership Coordinator
Practice Manual Coordinator
1101 17th St. NW
Suite 820
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-857-3434
Fax:
2nd term

D.C. Probate Digest - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Christopher M Guest
Committee Chair
1001 G St. NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 2023493969
Fax: 7035745654


Email Monitor/ Listserv
Kathy Mancusi
Committee Chair
4423 Lehigh Road
#433
College Park MD 20740
Email: Email
Phone: 301-220-4382
Fax: 301-220-4392


Judicial Reception - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Karla E Saguil
Committee Chair
515 5th Street NW
3rd Floor
Washington DC 20001-2131
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 879-9402
Fax: (202) 879-9463


Legislation - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Stephanie L Perry
Committee Chair
Pasternak & Fidis PC
7735 Old Georgetown Road
Suite 1100
Bethesda MD 20814
Email: Email
Phone: 301-656-8850
Fax: 301-656-3055


Luncheon Programs - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
M Cecelia Steiner-Smith
Committee Chair
441 4th Street Nw
Suite 1180N
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-724-8021
Fax: (202) 730-1493


Eli J Guiterman
Committee Vice Chair
Li Latsey & Guiterman PLLC
2120 L Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-463-4850
Fax: 202-293-8304


Karla E Saguil
Committee Vice Chair
515 5th Street NW
3rd Floor
Washington DC 20001-2131
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 879-9402
Fax: (202) 879-9463


Pro Bono Liaison - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Christopher M Guest
Committee Chair
1001 G St. NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 2023493969
Fax: 7035745654


Section Member of the Year - Estates, Trust and Probate Law Section
Jennifer C Concino
Committee Chair
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-362-5900
Fax: 202-362-6579