District of Columbia Affairs

District of Columbia Affairs Section Leadership

Joel M Cohn
Section Co-Chair
2000 14th Street NW
Suite 300N
Washington DC 20009
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 719-6568
Fax:
1st term

Smruti V Radkar
Section Co-Chair
Office of the General Counsel
4200 Connecticut Ave. NW
Washington DC 20008
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
2nd term

Susan L Bloch
BOG Section Liaison
Georgetown Law Center
600 New Jersey Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-9063
Fax: 202-364 3020


Claude E Bailey
575 7th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-344-8057
Fax: 202-344-8300
1st term

James S Bubar
Public Statement Designee
Attorney at Law
1776 K Street NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006-1605
Email: Email
Phone: 202-223-2060
Fax: 202-223-2061
1st term

David L Goldblatt
Financial Officer
1625 K Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 795-9999
Fax: (202) 795-9192
2nd term

Janene D Jackson
Nominating Committee Chair
Holland and Knight
800 17th Street NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-396-3270
Fax: 202-724-6664
1st term

Sally B Kram
Membership Coordinator
Practice Manual Coordinator
Consortium of Universities
1100 H Street, NW
Suite 500
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-331-8080
Fax: 202-331-7925
1st term

Ariel B Levinson-Waldman
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
1st term

Nicholas A Majett
14741 Governor Oden Bowie Drive
Upper Marlboro MD 20772
Email: Email
Phone: 301-952-3173
Fax: 301-952-3784
1st term

Edward J Rich
Non-Steering Internet Coord.
899 North Capitol Street NE
Washington DC 20002
Email: Email
Phone: 2024425984
Fax:


Matthew S Watson
Non-Steering - CLE Coordinator
2301 N Street NW
Suite 603
Washington DC 20037-1129
Email: Email
Phone: 202-728-0908
Fax:


Legislative - District of Columbia Affairs Section
Janene D Jackson
Committee Chair
Holland and Knight
800 17th Street NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-396-3270
Fax: 202-724-6664


Litigation - District of Columbia Affairs Section
James S Bubar
Committee Co-Chair
Attorney at Law
1776 K Street NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006-1605
Email: Email
Phone: 202-223-2060
Fax: 202-223-2061


Smruti V Radkar
Committee Co-Chair
Office of the General Counsel
4200 Connecticut Ave. NW
Washington DC 20008
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Programs- District of Columbia Affairs Section
Esther S Bushman
Committee Co-Chair
441 4th Street NW
Suite 200 South
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-5471
Fax: 202-727-6072


Patricia A Gracyalny
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-0871
Fax: