Corporation, Finance and Securities Law

Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section Leadership

Stephen J Crimmins
Section Co-Chair
Murphy & McGonigle PC
555 13th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-661-7031
Fax: 202-661-7046
2nd term

Joan E McKown
Section Co-Chair
Jones Day
51 Louisiana Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001-2113
Email: Email
Phone: 202-879-3647
Fax: 202-626-1700
2nd term

Arian M June
BOG Section Liaison
1875 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-663-6000
Fax:


Lillian C Brown
CLE Coordinator
WilmerHale
1875 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-663-6743
Fax: 202-663-6363
1st term

Tony Y Chan
Internet Coordinator
Dechert LLP
1900 K St NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 261-3388
Fax: (202) 261-3117
1st term

Martha V Clarke
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency
400 7th St. SW
Washington DC 20219
Email: Email
Phone: 202-649-7205
Fax: 571-465-4084
2nd term

Larry Ellsworth
Nominating Committee Chair
1099 New York Ave. NW
STE 900
Washington DC 20001-4412
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-6032
Fax: 202-661-4811
1st term

Michael L Post
Public Statement Designee
Community Outreach Coordinator
Municipal Securities Rulemaking Board
1300 I St., NW, Suite 1000
Suite 600
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-838-1500
Fax:
1st term

Howard A Scheck
Financial Officer
KPMG
1801 K Street NW
12000
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-533-3037
Fax:
1st term

Julie A Smith
Membership Coordinator
Cause of Action Institute
1875 Eye St.
N.W.
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-400-2722
Fax:
2nd term

Accounting - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Nancy R Grunberg
Committee Co-Chair
Dentons US LLP
1900 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-496-7524
Fax: 202-496-7756


Treazure R Johnson
Committee Co-Chair
1900 K Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1601
Email: Email
Phone: 202-496-7528
Fax: 202-496-7756


Broker-Dealer Regulation and SEC Enforcement - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Sandra M Hanna
Committee Co-Chair
Bruch Hanna LLP
1250 I Street NW
Suite 505
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-969-1632
Fax: 202-969-1625


Deborah R Meshulam
Committee Co-Chair
DLA Piper LLP (US)
500 8th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 799-4511
Fax: (202) 799-5511


Corporate Counsel - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Sean M Donahue
Committee Chair
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1111 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-739-5658
Fax: 202-739-3001


Corporate Finance - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Hagen J Ganem
Committee Co-Chair
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
1440 New York Avenue NW
Washington DC 20005-2111
Email: Email
Phone: 202-371-7503
Fax: 202-661-0503


Owen J Pinkerton
Committee Co-Chair
1401 Eye Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 216-4812
Fax: (202) 408-5146


Corporate Governance - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Ford C Ladd
Committee Chair
908 King Street
Suite 350
Alexandria VA 22314
Email: Email
Phone: 703-836-4880
Fax:


Derivatives, Securitization & Project Finance - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Matthew B Kulkin
Committee Co-Chair
2550 M Street NW
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-457-6056
Fax: 202-457-6482


Diana L Preston
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Financial Institutions - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Elijah M Alper
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Government Lawyers - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Leila S Bham
Committee Chair
100 F Street, NE
Washington DC 20549
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Alicia L Marshall
Committee Vice Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-321-4586
Fax: 202-636-4318


International Securities Law-Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Michael J Rosenthall
Committee Chair
Sidley Austin
1501 K Street NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-736-8172
Fax:


Audrey L Ingram
Committee Vice Chair
Richards, Kibbe & Orbe LLP
RICHARD KIBBE AND ORBE LLP
701 8TH ST NW NO 300
WASHINGTON DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-261-2977
Fax:


Investment Management - Corporation, Finance and Securities Section
Robert E Plaze
Committee Chair
1875 K Street NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006-1253
Email: Email
Phone: 202-739-2860
Fax:


Nicole Trudeau
Committee Vice Chair
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young LLP
1250 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 500
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-507-5155
Fax:


Investor Rights-Corporation, Finance and Securities Law
Jordan A Thomas
Committee Chair
Labaton Sucharow LLP
140 Broadway
New York NY 10005
Email: Email
Phone: 212-907-0836
Fax: 212-818-0477


Small and Emerging Business - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Hester M Peirce
Committee Chair
3434 Washington Blvd
4th Floor
Arlington VA 22201
Email: Email
Phone: 703-993-4941
Fax:


Young Lawyers - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Anna E Kwidzinski
Committee Co-Chair
Kalorama Partners
1130 Connecticut Ave. NW
Suite 710
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Jack D Wilson
Committee Co-Chair
Jenner & Block LLP
1099 New York Ave. NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-6897
Fax: