International Law

Leadership

Stephen J Claeys
Community Co-Chair
Wiley Rein LLP
1776 K St NW
Washington DC 20006-2304
Email: Email
Phone: 202-719-7425
Fax:
1st term

Cortney O Morgan
Community Co-Chair
Husch Blackwell LLP
750 17th Street, NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 378-2389
Fax: (202) 378-2319
1st term

Sharie A Brown
Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
401 9th St NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-274-2874
Fax:
1st term

Tessa V Capeloto
Public Statement Designee
Email: Email
Phone: 202-719-7586
Fax: 202-719-7049
1st term

Jill C Morrison
Practice Manual Coordinator
Georgetown University Law Center
600 New Jersey Ave NW
Hotung Suite 5024A
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-9644
Fax:
1st term

Rajat Rana
Community Outreach Coordinator
1900 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-746-6333
Fax:
1st term

Pauline M Schwartz
Nominating Committee Chair
Pauline Schwartz Law Firm
1629 K Street NW
Suite 300
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-600-7720
Fax:
1st term

Immigration and Human Rights - International Law Community
Mary Ann McGrail
Committee Chair
Law Office of M.A. McGrail
1629 K Street NW
Suite 300
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-600-7760
Fax: (202)-331-3759


Nancy L Perkins
Committee Vice-Chair
Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP
601 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-942-5065
Fax: 202-942-5999


Inter-American Affairs - International Law Community
R. Ignacio Jauregui
Committee Chair
Jauregui Partners
2200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Fourth Floor East Tower
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-630-3439
Fax:


International Communications and Technology - International Law
Lynn Van Buren
Committee Chair
Verizon
1320 N. Courthouse Road
Suite 900
Arlington VA 22201
Email: Email
Phone: 703-351-1017
Fax: 7033513670


International Dispute Resolution - International Law Community
Bonard I Molina-Garcia
Committee Vice-Chair
WindroseLLP
WindroseLLP
1101 30th St NW
Floor Five
Washington DC 20007
Email: Email
Phone: 2025400531
Fax:


Gaela K Gehring Flores
Committee Co-Chair
Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP
601 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-942-6505
Fax: 202-942-5999


Rachael D Kent
Committee Co-Chair
WilmerHale
1875 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-663-6000
Fax: 202-663-6363


International Intellectual Property-International Law Community
Barbara A Murphy
Committee Chair
Foster Murphy Altman & Nickel, PC
1899 L Street NW
Suite 1150
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 822-4100
Fax: (202) 822-4199


International Investment and Finance - International Law Community
Dante Figueroa
Committee Chair
Woss & Partners, PLLC
1775 Eye Street NW Suite 1150
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


International Trade - International Law Community
Geoffrey M Goodale
Committee Chair
FisherBroyles, LLP
1200 G Street, N.W.
Suite 800
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-261-6644
Fax: 202-261-6670