Environment, Energy and Natural Resources

Leadership

James M Auslander
Community Co-Chair
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20005-3311
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 789-6009
Fax: (202) 789-6190


Neil E Gormley
Community Co-Chair
Earthjustice
1625 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Suite 702
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-797-5239
Fax: 202-797-2356
1st term

Haninah Z Levine
Public Statement Designee
1849 C Street NW
Washington DC 20240
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
1st term

Allison O Mallick
Baker Botts LLP
1299 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
The Warner Building
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-7754
Fax: 202-508-9317
1st term

William B Pasfield
Alston & Bird LLP
950 F Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1404
Email: Email
Phone: 202-239-3585
Fax: 202-756-3333
2nd term

Cheryl T Rose
Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
1200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Mail Code 2243-A
Washington DC 20460
Email: Email
Phone: 202-564-4136
Fax:
1st term

Rufus J Smith
Nominating Committee Chair
United States Department of Justice
PO Box 7415
Ben Franklin Station
Washington DC 20044-7415
Email: Email
Phone: 202-514-0750
Fax:
2nd term

Linda Tsang
Community Outreach Coordinator
101 Independence Ave SW
Washington MD 20540
Email: Email
Phone: 202-707-2645
Fax:
2nd term

Peter Whitfield
Practice Manual Coordinator
Hogan Lovells
555 13th Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1109
Email: Email
Phone: 2026373685
Fax: 2026375910
1st term

Administrative Law - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Community
Anthony G Papetti
Committee Co-Chair
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20005-3311
Email: Email
Phone: 202-789-6042
Fax:


Air Quality - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Community
Howard M Crystal
Committee Co-Chair
Center for Biological Diversity
1411 K Street NW
Suite 1300
Washington DC 20002
Email: Email
Phone: 202-809-6926
Fax:


Jessica L Olson
Committee Co-Chair
Ayres Law Group LLP
1401 K Street NW
Suite 825
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-452-9211
Fax:


Civil & Criminal Enforcement - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Community
Adam M Kushner
Committee Co-Chair
Hogan Lovells
555 13th Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1109
Email: Email
Phone: 202-637-5724
Fax: 202-637-5910


William B Pasfield
Committee Co-Chair
Alston & Bird LLP
950 F Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1404
Email: Email
Phone: 202-239-3585
Fax: 202-756-3333


Energy - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Community
Peter Whitfield
Committee Chair
Hogan Lovells
555 13th Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1109
Email: Email
Phone: 2026373685
Fax: 2026375910


Miles H Kiger
Committee Co-Chair
888 1st Street NE
Washington DC 20426
Email: Email
Phone: 202-502-8760
Fax:


Indian Law - Enviroment, Energy and Natural Resources Community
Amber B Blaha
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 703-276-7557
Fax:


International Environmental and Resource Law - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources
Cheryl T Rose
Committee Vice Chair
1200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Mail Code 2243-A
Washington DC 20460
Email: Email
Phone: 202-564-4136
Fax:


Lisa B Goldman
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-564-4698
Fax:


Oceans and Marine Resources-Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Community
Peter H Oppenheimer
Committee Co-Chair
14th St. & Constitution Ave NW
HCHB Room 48026
Washington DC 20230-0001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-482-0032
Fax: 202-482-6203


Peter J Schaumberg
Committee Co-Chair
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20005-3311
Email: Email
Phone: 202-789-6043
Fax: 202-789-6190


Public Lands - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources
Katherine J Duncan
Committee Chair
Hollingsworth LLP
1350 I Street NW
Washington DC 20005-7204
Email: Email
Phone: 202-898-5888
Fax: 202-682-1639


Remediation and Environmental Liability - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Community
Dustin J Maghamfar
Committee Chair
P.O. Box 7611
Washington DC 20044
Email: Email
Phone: 202-514-1806
Fax: 202-514-8865


Water Quality and Water Resources - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources
Haninah Z Levine
Committee Co-Chair
1849 C Street NW
Washington DC 20240
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Allison O Mallick
Committee Co-Chair
Baker Botts LLP
1299 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
The Warner Building
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-7754
Fax: 202-508-9317