District of Columbia Affairs

Leadership

James S Bubar
Community Co-Chair
Public Statement Designee
Attorney at Law
1776 K Street NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006-1605
Email: Email
Phone: 202-223-2060
Fax: 202-223-2061
2nd term

Esther S Bushman
Community Co-Chair
441 4th Street NW
Suite 200 South
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-5471
Fax: 202-727-6072
1st term

Claude E Bailey
Nominating Committee Chair
600 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-344-8057
Fax: 202-344-8300
2nd term

Joel M Cohn
2000 14th Street NW
Suite 300N
Washington DC 20009
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 719-6568
Fax:
2nd term

Traci L Hughes
Lunch With a Lawyer Coord.
Practice Manual Coordinator
441 4th Street NW
Suite 830S
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-481-3411
Fax:
1st term

Janene D Jackson
Holland and Knight
800 17th Street NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-469-5147
Fax:
1st term

Sally B Kram
Consortium of Universities
1100 H Street, NW
Suite 500
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-331-8080
Fax: 202-331-7925
1st term

Nicholas A Majett
14741 Governor Oden Bowie Drive
Upper Marlboro MD 20772
Email: Email
Phone: 301-952-3173
Fax: 301-952-3784
2nd term

Smruti V Radkar
Office of the General Counsel
4200 Connecticut Ave. NW
Washington DC 20008
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
2nd term

Ann C Wilcox
Non-Steering Outreach Coord.
Email: Email
Phone: 202-441-3265
Fax: 2024413265


Legislative - District of Columbia Affairs Community
Claude E Bailey
Committee Chair
600 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-344-8057
Fax: 202-344-8300


Programs- District of Columbia Affairs Community
Claudia L McKoin
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-309-1404
Fax:


Angela C Parsons
Committee Co-Chair
D.C. Government, Office of the Secretary
441 4th Street NW
Suite 520S
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-9664
Fax:


Ann C Wilcox
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-441-3265
Fax: 2024413265