Taxation

Taxation Section Leadership

Richard G Larkins
Section Chair
Public Statement Designee
1101 New York Avenue NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 327-7808
Fax: (866) 738-7851
2nd term

Layla J Aksakal
Section Vice Chair
Miller & Chevalier
655 15th Street NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 626-5866
Fax: (202) 626-5801
1st term

Michelle C Thomas
BOG Section Liaison
M.C. Thomas and Associates PC
1250 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 200
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 536-4841
Fax: (202) 536-4831


Rachel D Burke
Practice Manual Coordinator
Furey, Doolan & Abell, LLP
FUREY DOOLAN AND ABELL
8401 CONNECTICUT AVE NO 1100
CHEVY CHASE MD 20815
Email: Email
Phone: 301-652-6880
Fax:
1st term

Michael J Caballero
Financial Officer
Lunch with a Lawyer Coordinato
Covington & Burling LLP
One CityCenter
850 Tenth Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-5610
Fax:
2nd term

Kimberly M Eney
Internet Coordinator
1111 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20004-2541
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 739-5825
Fax: (202) 739-3001
1st term

George A Hani
Community Outreach Coordinator
Miller & Chevalier
655 15th Street NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20005-5701
Email: Email
Phone: 202-626-5800
Fax: 202-626-5801
2nd term

Scott M Levine
Community Outreach Coordinator
Nominating Committee Chair
Jones Day
51 Louisiana Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001-2113
Email: Email
Phone: 202-879-3437
Fax: 202-626-1700
2nd term

Amber L Mackenzie
1111 Constitution Avenue NW
Room 4409
Washington DC 20224
Email: Email
Phone: 202-317-4809
Fax:
1st term

Christian M McBurney
Internet Coordinator
Nixon Peabody LLP
401 9th Street NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-585-8358
Fax: 202-585-8080
2nd term

Alexander L Reid
Non-Steering - CLE Coordinator
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1111 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-739-5941
Fax: 202-739-3001


Lisa M Zarlenga
Non-Steering Membership Coord.
1330 Connecticut Avenue NW
Washington DC 20036-1704
Email: Email
Phone: 202-429-8109
Fax: 202-429-3902


Corporate Tax - Taxation Section
Scott M Levine
Committee Chair
Jones Day
51 Louisiana Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001-2113
Email: Email
Phone: 202-879-3437
Fax: 202-626-1700


Jay M Singer
Committee Vice Chair
Ivins Phillips & Barker
555 12th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-3457
Fax: 202-393-7601


Employee Benefits - Taxation Section
Keith E Ranta
Committee Chair
1299 Pennsylvania Avw NW
Suite 7--
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-728-7025
Fax:


Ritaben M Patel
Committee Vice Chair
DLA Piper US LLP
500 8th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 799-4242
Fax: (202) 799-5242


Estate Planning - Taxation Section
Leslie W Bradenham
Committee Vice Chair
Baker & Hostetler
1050 Connecticut Ave NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036-5303
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Jennifer B Goode
Committee Co-Chair
Birchstone Moore LLC
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 640
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-686-4842
Fax:


Jeannette O Roegge
Committee Co-Chair
Baker & Hostetler
7501 CONNECTICUT AVE SUITE 1500
CHEVY CHASE TRUST
BETHESDA MD 20817
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Exempt Organizations - Taxation Section
Amber L Mackenzie
Committee Chair
1111 Constitution Avenue NW
Room 4409
Washington DC 20224
Email: Email
Phone: 202-317-4809
Fax:


Susan Leahy
Committee Vice Chair
Blank Rome LLP
600 New Hampshire Avenue NW
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-772-5926
Fax: 202-572-8373


Financial Products - Taxation Section
Lena Y Hines
Committee Vice Chair
600 13TH Street NW Ste 1000
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-312-7650
Fax:


Michael K Yaghmour
Committee Co-Chair
EY
1101 New York Avenue
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-327-6072
Fax:


International Tax - Taxation Section
Rocco V Femia
Committee Chair
Miller & Chevalier
655 15th Street NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20005-5701
Email: Email
Phone: 202-626-5823
Fax: 202-626-5801


David G Noren
Committee Vice Chair
McDermott Will & Emery
500 North Capitol Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-756-8256
Fax: 202-756-8087


New Tax Practitioners - Taxation Section
Kathryn C Vouri
Committee Chair
McDermott Will & Emery
500 North Capitol Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-756-8817
Fax:


Nicholas R Metcalf
Committee Vice Chair
Miller & Chevalier
655 15th Street NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-626-5961
Fax: 202-626-5801


Pass-Throughs and Real Estate - Taxation Section
Elizabeth A Young
Committee Chair
Nixon Peabody LLP
Nixon Peabody LLP
799 9th St NW, Suite 500
Suite 900
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-585-8294
Fax: 844-848-4450


Jon G Finkelstein
Committee Vice Chair
McDermott Will & Emery
500 North Capitol Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-756-8426
Fax: 202-756-8087


State and Local Taxes - Taxation Section
Ferdinand S Hogroian
Committee Chair
122 C St. N.W.
Suite 330
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-484-5228
Fax:


Alexandra P. E Sampson
Committee Vice Chair
Reed Smith LLP
1301 K Street NW
Suite 1000-East Tower
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-414-9486
Fax: 202-414-9299


Tax Audits and Litigation - Taxation Section
Alex E Sadler
Committee Chair
Ivins, Phillips & Barker
1700 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-3456
Fax: 202-393-7601


James E Brown
Committee Vice Chair
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
Suite 900
607 14th Street NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-824-1433
Fax: