Real Estate, Housing and Land Use

Real Estate, Housing and Land Use Section Leadership

Meridith H Moldenhauer
Section Co-Chair
1912 Sunderland Place NW
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-429-9000
Fax: 202-232-7365
2nd term

David J Walker
Section Co-Chair
Saul Ewing LLP
1919 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 550
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-295-6648
Fax: 202-295-6748
1st term

Cindy Conover
BOG Section Liaison
Troutman Sanders
401 9th Street, NW
Suite 1000
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-274-2995
Fax: 202-654-5726


Michelle C Thomas
BOG Section Liaison
M.C. Thomas and Associates PC
1250 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 200
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 536-4841
Fax: (202) 536-4831


David H Cox
Nominating Committee Chair
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th Street NW
South Tower
Washington DC 20036-3437
Email: Email
Phone: 202-457-1600
Fax: 202-457-1678
2nd term

Brian L Kass
Internet Coordinator
Membership Coordinator
Kass Mitek & Kass PLLC
1050 17th St Nw
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036-5503
Email: Email
Phone: 202-659-6500
Fax: 202-293-2608
1st term

June L Marshall
Community Outreach Coordinator
Public Statement Designee
1 Thomas Circle NW
Suite 850
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-659-2822
Fax: 202-659-2896
1st term

Samantha L Mazo
Practice Manual Coordinator
Linowes & Blocher LLP
7200 Wisconsin Avenue
Suite 800
Bethesda MD 20814
Email: Email
Phone: 301-961-5261
Fax: 301-654-2801
1st term

David A Rosen
Non-Steering - CLE Coordinator
Buonassissi Henning & Lash PC
1861 Wiehle Avenue
Suite 300
Reston VA 20190
Email: Email
Phone: (703) 796-1341
Fax: (703) 796-9383


Brian W Thompson
Practice Manual Coordinator
Financial Officer
Law Office of Arthur Konopka
4530 Wisconsin Avenue Nw
Suite 200
Washington DC 20016
Email: Email
Phone: 202-686-0600
Fax: 202-686-0896
1st term

Landlord and Tenant - Real Estate, Housing and Land Use Section
Marc A Borbely
Committee Co-Chair
406 5th St. NW Suite 300
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-681-6871
Fax: 202-640-5117


Joshua M Greenberg
Committee Co-Chair
Greenstein DeLorme & Luchs, P.C.
1620 L Street NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-452-1400
Fax: 202-452-1410


Legislative - Real Estate, Housing and Land Use Section
Roy L Kaufmann
Committee Chair
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th Street NW
South Tower
Washington DC 20036-3437
Email: Email
Phone: 202-457-6710
Fax: 202-318-0216


Real Estate Transactions - Real Estate, Housing and Land Use Section
John E Reid
Committee Chair
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-274-1508
Fax: 202-362-6579


Meridith H Moldenhauer
Committee Vice Chair
1912 Sunderland Place NW
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-429-9000
Fax: 202-232-7365