Litigation

Litigation Section Leadership

Julia M Jordan
Section Co-Chair
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
1700 New York Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20006-5215
Email: Email
Phone: 202-956-7535
Fax: 202-293-6330
1st term

Katherine B Yoder
Section Co-Chair
Bonner Kiernan Trebach & Crociata, LLP
1233 20th Street N.W.
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-712-7000
Fax: 202-712-7100
1st term

Kevin M Clark
Internet Coordinator
Membership Coordinator
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
1st term 1st term

Shirley Horng
Public Statement Designee
1331 H Street NW
#350
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-386-6661
Fax: (202) 727-2132
1st term

Michael D Kass
Email: Email
Phone: 4257616950
Fax:
2nd term

Robert N Kelly
Practice Manual Coordinator
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th Street NW
South Tower
Washington DC 20036-3437
Email: Email
Phone: 202-457-1647
Fax: 202-457-1678
1st term

Kelly B Lake
Non-Steering - CLE Coordinator
145 N Street NE
2nd Floor
Washington DC 20530
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Claire M Maddox
Community Outreach Coordinator
Dentons US LLP
1900 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-496-7308
Fax: 202-496-7756
1st term

Denis C Mitchell
Non-Steering Membership Coord.
Stein Mitchell Muse Cipollone & Beato LLP
1100 Connecticut Ave NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-737-7777
Fax: 202-296-8312


Amy L Neuhardt
Financial Officer
Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP
5301 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-237-2727
Fax: 202-237-6131
1st term

Sandra T Stevens
Non-Steering Lunch with Lawyer
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Courtney L Weiner
Nominating Committee Chair
1629 K Street NW
Suite 300
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-827-9980
Fax:
1st term

Alternative Dispute Resolution - Litigation Section
Kahlill Palmer
Committee Co-Chair
P.O. Box 5482
Washington DC 20016
Email: Email
Phone: 202-601-8815
Fax:


Sandra T Stevens
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Appellate
Robert N Kelly
Committee Chair
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th Street NW
South Tower
Washington DC 20036-3437
Email: Email
Phone: 202-457-1647
Fax: 202-457-1678


Judson O Littleton
Committee Vice Chair
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
1700 New York Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20006-5215
Email: Email
Phone: 202-956-7500
Fax: 202-956-6982


Consumer Finance
Jennifer A Slagle-Peck
Committee Co-Chair
BuckleySandler LLP
1250 24th Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-349-8027
Fax: 202-349-8080


Courtney L Weiner
Committee Co-Chair
1629 K Street NW
Suite 300
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-827-9980
Fax:


E-Discovery and Information Governance - Litigation Section
Jason R Baron
Committee Chair
1500 K Street, N.W.
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 230-5196
Fax:


Karissa D Bridges
Committee Vice Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-734-3194
Fax:


David B Rivera
Committee Vice Chair
1250 24th Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-344-5260
Fax:


Sheldon A Noel
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 301-395-3978
Fax:


Trial Practice
Denis C Mitchell
Committee Co-Chair
Stein Mitchell Muse Cipollone & Beato LLP
1100 Connecticut Ave NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-737-7777
Fax: 202-296-8312


Katherine B Yoder
Committee Co-Chair
Bonner Kiernan Trebach & Crociata, LLP
1233 20th Street N.W.
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-712-7000
Fax: 202-712-7100


Women Litigators-Litigation Section
Kelly B Lake
Committee Co-Chair
145 N Street NE
2nd Floor
Washington DC 20530
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Tessa K Somers
Committee Co-Chair
Weiner Brodsky Kider PC
1300 19th Street NW
5th Floor
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-628-2000
Fax: 202-628-2011


Young Litigators - Litigation Section
Marcia A McCree
Committee Chair
1828 L Street NW
Suite 850
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-546-4675
Fax: 202-370-7173