Litigation

Litigation Section Leadership

Lucy E Newton
Section Co-Chair
Legal Aid Society of D.C.
1331 H Street NW
Ste 350
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-661-5973
Fax: 202-727-2132
2nd term

Courtney L Weiner
Section Co-Chair
Lewis Baach PLLC
1899 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
6th Floor
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
1st term

Mark A Salzberg
BOG Section Liaison
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
2550 M Street NW
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-457-5242
Fax: 202-457-6315


Cass W Christenson
Nominating Committee Chair
McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP
1900 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-496-7218
Fax: 202-496-7756
1st term

Eric S Glover
CLE Coordinator
444 4th Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 7275686
Fax:
1st term

Kathleen R Hartnett
Financial Officer
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
2nd term

Julia M Jordan
Public Statement Designee
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
1700 New York Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20006-5215
Email: Email
Phone: 202-956-7535
Fax: 202-293-6330
1st term

Michael D Kass
Internet Coordinator
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 305-2068
Fax:
2nd term

Robert N Kelly
Practice Manual Coordinator
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th Street NW
South Tower
Washington DC 20036-3437
Email: Email
Phone: 202-457-1647
Fax: 202-457-1678
1st term

Daniel T Raposa
Non-Steering Outreach Coord.
1828 L Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 789-0100
Fax: (202) 789-0101


Katherine B Yoder
Membership Coordinator
Bonner Kiernan Trebach & Crociata, LLP
1233 20th Street N.W.
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-712-7000
Fax: 202-712-7100
1st term

Alternative Dispute Resolution - Litigation Section
Steven K Barentzen
Committee Co-Chair
PCT Law Group
910 17th St. NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-289-4333
Fax: 202-289-8450


Kahlill Palmer
Committee Co-Chair
P.O. Box 5482
Washington DC 20016
Email: Email
Phone: 202-601-8815
Fax:


Sandra Tvarian Stevens
Committee Co-Chair
Wiley Rein LLP
1776 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006-2304
Email: Email
Phone: 202-719-3229
Fax: 202-719-7049


E-Discovery - Litigation Section
Jason R Baron
Committee Co-Chair
1500 K Street, N.W.
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 230-5196
Fax:


Kevin M Clark
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Women Litigators-Litigation Section
Bonnie M Bosworth
Committee Co-Chair
1440 New York Avenue NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-371-7022
Fax: 202-661-9021


Amanda M Raines
Committee Co-Chair
BuckleySandler LLP
1250 24th St NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-349-8089
Fax: 202-349-8080


Young Litigators - Litigation Section
Daniel T Raposa
Committee Co-Chair
1828 L Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 789-0100
Fax: (202) 789-0101