Labor and Employment Law

Labor and Employment Law Section Leadership

Megan Cacace
Section Co-Chair
Internet Coordinator
Relman & Dane, PLLC
1225 19th Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-728-1888
Fax: 202-728-0848
1st term

Alexis P Taylor
Section Co-Chair
Po Box 987
Washington DC 20044
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-6673
Fax: 202-727-9589
1st term

Cindy Conover
BOG Section Liaison
Shearman & Sterling
801 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 900
Washingon DC 20004-2634
Email: Email
Phone: 202-508-8086
Fax:


Christopher P Zubowicz
BOG Section Liaison
810 7th Street NW
Washington DC 20531
Email: Email
Phone: 2023059012
Fax:


Stephani L Abramson
Nominating Committee Chair
Practice Manual Coordinator
8601 Adelphi Road
Room 3110
College Park MD 20740
Email: Email
Phone: 301-837-1888
Fax: 301-837-0293
1st term

Wynter P Allen
Lunch with a Lawyer Coordinato
1300 connecticut ave., nw
Suite 501
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-783-1391
Fax: 202-783-1392
1st term

Lorrie E Bradley
CLE Coordinator
Murphy Anderson PLLC
1701 K Street NW
Suite 210
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-223-2620
Fax: 202-223-8651
1st term

Guy G Brenner
Non-Steering Membership Coord.
Proskauer
1001 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 600 South
Washington DC 20004-2533
Email: Email
Phone: 202-416-6830
Fax: 202-416-6899


Carla D Brown
Financial Officer
11260 Roger Bacon Drive
Suite 201
Reston VA 20190
Email: Email
Phone: 703-318-6800
Fax: 703-318-6808
1st term

Tammy R Daub
200 Constitution Ave., N-2474
Washington DC 20210
Email: Email
Phone: 202-693-5758
Fax: 202-693-5756
1st term

Keith D Greenberg
Public Statement Designee
Email: Email
Phone: 301-500-2149
Fax: 240-254-3535
1st term

Edgar F Ndjatou
Lunch with a Lawyer Coordinato
Community Outreach Coordinator
McCree Ndjatou, PLLC
1350 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 850
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 618-7092
Fax: (202) 370-7173
1st term

Class Actions - Labor and Employment Law Section
Kalpana Kotagal
Committee Chair
Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
1100 New York Avenue N.W.
Suite 500-West Tower
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 408-4600
Fax: (202) 408-4699


Megan Cacace
Committee Vice Chair
Relman & Dane, PLLC
1225 19th Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-728-1888
Fax: 202-728-0848


Community Outreach - Labor and Employment Law Section
Edgar F Ndjatou
Committee Chair
McCree Ndjatou, PLLC
1350 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 850
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 618-7092
Fax: (202) 370-7173


Equal Employment Opportunity and Individual Rights - Labor and Employment Law Section
Alexis P Taylor
Committee Chair
Po Box 987
Washington DC 20044
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-6673
Fax: 202-727-9589


David C Simmons
Committee Vice Chair
DC Commission on Human Rights
441 4th St NW Suite 290N
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-2208
Fax:


Federal Sector - Labor and Employment Law Section
Wynter P Allen
Committee Chair
1300 connecticut ave., nw
Suite 501
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-783-1391
Fax: 202-783-1392


Stephani L Abramson
Committee Vice Chair
8601 Adelphi Road
Room 3110
College Park MD 20740
Email: Email
Phone: 301-837-1888
Fax: 301-837-0293


In-House Counsel Practice - Labor and Employment Law Section
Connie N Bertram
Committee Chair
Proskauer
1001 PENNSYLVANIA AVE NW
SUITE 600
WASHINGTON DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-816-6810
Fax: 202-416-6899


Tammy R Daub
Committee Vice Chair
200 Constitution Ave., N-2474
Washington DC 20210
Email: Email
Phone: 202-693-5758
Fax: 202-693-5756


Labor Relations - Labor and Employment Law Section
Keith D Greenberg
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 301-500-2149
Fax: 240-254-3535


Wynter P Allen
Committee Vice Chair
1300 connecticut ave., nw
Suite 501
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-783-1391
Fax: 202-783-1392