International Law

International Law Section Leadership

Nancy L Perkins
Section Co-Chair
Arnold & Porter LLP
555 12th Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1200
Email: Email
Phone: 202-942-5065
Fax: 202-942-5999
2nd term

Jessica E Tannenbaum
Section Co-Chair
1050 Connecticut Ave NW
Ste 450
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-442-3402
Fax: 202-662-1597
1st term

Timothy K Webster
BOG Section Liaison
1501 K Street NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-736-8138
Fax: 202-736-8711


Ignacio J Alvarez
1701 Pennsylvania Avenue N.W.
Suite 300
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-465-4814
Fax: 202-640-4374
1st term

Geoffrey M Goodale
Public Statement Designee
Nominating Committee Chair
Financial Officer
Trade Law Advisors, PLLC
1717 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 1025
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-559-9155
Fax: 202-559-9150
2nd term

Lynn G Kamarck
CLE Coordinator
Community Outreach Coordinator
Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
1775 I Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-721-4760
Fax: 202-721-4646
1st term

Mary Ann McGrail
Internet Coordinator
Law Office of M.A. McGrail
1629 K Street NW
Suite 300
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-600-7760
Fax: (202)-331-3759
1st term

Barbara A Murphy
Non-Steering Membership Coord.
Foster Murphy Altman & Nickel, PC
1899 L Street NW
Suite 1150
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 822-4100
Fax: (202) 822-4199


Lorena E Perez
Practice Manual Coordinator
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
1st term

Immigration and Human Rights - International Law Section
Bruce Zagaris
Committee Chair
Berliner Corcoran & Rowe, L.L.P.
1101 17th Street Nw
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-293-2371
Fax: 202-293-9035


Inter-American Affairs - International Law Section
Henry S Dahl
Committee Chair
Boudreau & Dahl, P.C.
1156 15th Street NW
Suite 502
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-499-7002
Fax: 202-499-7002


Omar E Garcia-Bolivar
Committee Vice Chair
BG Consulting
2121 Eisenhower Ave
Suite 200
Alexandria VA 22314
Email: Email
Phone: 703-535-7577
Fax:


International Dispute Resolution - International Law Section
Janis H Brennan
Committee Chair
Foley Hoag LLP
1717 K Street NW
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-261-7315
Fax: 202-785-6687


Marsha Echols
Committee Vice Chair
3286 M Street NW
Washington DC 20007
Email: Email
Phone: 202-625-1451
Fax: 202-625-9126


Jean E Kalicki
Committee Vice Chair
Arnold & Porter LLP
555 12th Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1200
Email: Email
Phone: 202-942-6155
Fax: 202-942-5999


International Intellectual Property-International Law Section
Barbara A Murphy
Committee Chair
Foster Murphy Altman & Nickel, PC
1899 L Street NW
Suite 1150
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 822-4100
Fax: (202) 822-4199


International Investment and Finance - International Law Section
Mark A Kantor
Committee Chair
110 Maryland Avenue Ne
Suite 311B
Washington DC 20002
Email: Email
Phone: 202-544-4953
Fax: 202-318-9170


Stephen J Claeys
Committee Vice Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-225-6649
Fax:


International Trade - International Law Section
Benjamin B Caryl
Committee Chair
Kelley Drye & Warren
Washington Harbour
3050 K Street NW
Washington DC 20007
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 342-8563
Fax:


Public International and Criminal Law - International Law Section
Eric J Snyder
Committee Chair
Kobre and Kim LLP
1919 M Street NW
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-664-1904
Fax: 202-664-1920


Richard J Driscoll
Committee Vice Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 703 280 1340
Fax: