Intellectual Property Law

Intellectual Property Law Section Leadership

Lorraine S Morrison
Section Co-Chair
2980 Fairview Park Drive
Mailstop 12183A
Falls Church VA 22042
Email: Email
Phone: 703-280-4015
Fax: 703-846-9616
1st term

Mark A Williamson
Section Co-Chair
Financial Officer
Nominating Committee Chair
Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto
975 F Street NW
Suite 400
Washington DC 20004-1462
Email: Email
Phone: 202-530-1010
Fax: 202-530-1055
1st term

Cindy Conover
BOG Section Liaison
Troutman Sanders
401 9th Street, NW
Suite 1000
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-274-2995
Fax: 202-654-5726


Stephen I Glover
BOG Section Liaison
Gibson Dunn
1050 Connecticut Avenue Nw
Suite 900
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-955-8593
Fax: 202-530-9598


Kathleen Cooney-Porter
Community Outreach Coordinator
Public Statement Designee
Oblon Spivak McClelland Maier &
Neustadt
1940 Duke Street
Alexandria VA 22314
Email: Email
Phone: 703-412-6054
Fax: 703-413-2220
1st term

Robert J Kimmer
1233 20th Street NW
Suite 501
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 955-8795
Fax: (202) 955-3751
1st term

Azadeh S Kokabi
Sughrue Mion PLLC
2100 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-663-7476
Fax:
1st term

Brian P O'Shaughnessy
Ratner Prestia
1250 I Street NW
Suite 10000
Washington 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202 808 7365
Fax:
1st term

Shawn N Sullivan
CLE Coordinator
Practice Manual Coordinator
1156 15th Street
2nd Floor
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-714-9290
Fax: 202-331-4401
1st term

Copyright - Intellectual Property Law Section
Elizabeth Stanley
Committee Chair
1455 PENN AVE NW #400
Washington DC 20004-1017
Email: Email
Phone: 202-349-5551
Fax:


Robert J Kimmer
Committee Vice Chair
1233 20th Street NW
Suite 501
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 955-8795
Fax: (202) 955-3751


Kelu L Sullivan
Committee Vice Chair
Baker & Hostetler
1050 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036-5303
Email: Email
Phone: 202-861-1500
Fax: 202-861-1783


Patent - Intellectual Property Law Section
Jeffrey R Fougere
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 2025968351
Fax:


Kenie Ho
Committee Vice Chair
Committee Vice Chair
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
901 New York Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-408-4287
Fax: 202-408-4400


Azadeh S Kokabi
Committee Vice Chair
Sughrue Mion PLLC
2100 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-663-7476
Fax:


Trade Secrets - Intellectual Property Law Section
Sean A O'Donnell
Committee Vice Chair
McDermott Will & Emery
500 North Capitol Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-756-8415
Fax:


Robert J Kimmer
Committee Co-Chair
1233 20th Street NW
Suite 501
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 955-8795
Fax: (202) 955-3751


Jia W Lu
Committee Co-Chair
Finnegan LLP
901 New York Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-408-4262
Fax: 202-408-4400


Trademark - Intellectual Property Law Section
Kelu L Sullivan
Committee Chair
Baker & Hostetler
1050 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036-5303
Email: Email
Phone: 202-861-1500
Fax: 202-861-1783


Kathleen Cooney-Porter
Committee Vice Chair
Oblon Spivak McClelland Maier &
Neustadt
1940 Duke Street
Alexandria VA 22314
Email: Email
Phone: 703-412-6054
Fax: 703-413-2220


Jamie D Underwood
Committee Vice Chair
Alston & Bird LLP
950 F Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-239-3706
Fax: 202-654-4986


Young Lawyers - Intellectual Property Law Section
Sharmili H Edwards
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax: