Health Law

Health Law Section Leadership

Rebecca L Burke
Section Co-Chair
Public Statement Designee
Powers Pyles Sutter & Verville PC
1501 M Street NW
7th Floor
Washington DC 20005-1700
Email: Email
Phone: 202-466-6550
Fax: 202-785-1756
1st term

Selina P Coleman
Section Co-Chair
Fulbright & Jaworski LLP
801 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-4536
Fax:
1st term

Rodney J Bosco
BOG Section Liaison
Gnarus Advisors, LLC
4350 N. Fairfax Drive
Suite 830
Washington DC 22203
Email: Email
Phone: (703) 646-1958
Fax:


Sara E Kropf
BOG Section Liaison
1001 G Street NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202 627-6900
Fax: 202-585-4096


Alan J Arville
Epstein Becker Green
1227 25th ST NW Suite 700
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-861-1805
Fax: 202-861-3080
1st term

Jenifer A Cromwell
Financial Officer
Bredhoff & Kaiser, PLLC
805 15th Street NW
Suite 1000
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 842-2600
Fax: 202-842-1888
2nd term

Jennifer H Hitchon
Internet Coordinator
Nominating Committee Chair
Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association
1310 G Street NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202 626 4832
Fax:
1st term

Geoffrey W Hymans
Practice Manual Coordinator
Office of the Inspector General
330 Independence Avenue SW
Room 5527
Washington DC 20201
Email: Email
Phone: 202-708-9793
Fax:
1st term

Amy E Nordeng
Community Outreach Coordinator
American Society for Radiation Oncology
8280 Willow Oaks Corporate Drive
Suite 500
Fairfax VA 22031
Email: Email
Phone: 703-286-1676
Fax: 703-286-1677
1st term

Cathy Z Scheineson
CLE Coordinator
Community Outreach Coordinator
McDermott Will & Emery
500 North Capitol Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-756-8187
Fax: 202-756-8087
2nd term

Jeff J Wurzburg
Membership Coordinator
300 Independence Avenue SW
Room 5300 Cohen Building
Washington DC 20201
Email: Email
Phone: 202-619-1212
Fax:
1st term

New Practitioners - Health Law Section
Katherine R McDonald
Committee Co-Chair
500 North Capitol Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-719-7000
Fax:


Lidia M Niecko-Najjum
Committee Co-Chair
801 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-0200
Fax: 202-662-4643


Programs - Health Law Section
Alan J Arville
Committee Chair
Epstein Becker Green
1227 25th ST NW Suite 700
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-861-1805
Fax: 202-861-3080


Geoffrey W Hymans
Committee Vice Chair
Office of the Inspector General
330 Independence Avenue SW
Room 5527
Washington DC 20201
Email: Email
Phone: 202-708-9793
Fax:


Publications - Health Law Section
Amy E Nordeng
Committee Co-Chair
American Society for Radiation Oncology
8280 Willow Oaks Corporate Drive
Suite 500
Fairfax VA 22031
Email: Email
Phone: 703-286-1676
Fax: 703-286-1677


Cathy Z Scheineson
Committee Co-Chair
McDermott Will & Emery
500 North Capitol Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-756-8187
Fax: 202-756-8087