Estates, Trusts and Probate Law

Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section Leadership

Christopher M Guest
Section Co-Chair
888 16th St. NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 2023493969
Fax: 7035745654
1st term

Lucinda L Lea
Section Co-Chair
Furey, Doolan & Abell LLP
8401 Connecticut Avenue, Ste 1100
Chevy Chase MD 20815
Email: Email
Phone: 301-652-6880
Fax: (301) 652-8972
2nd term

Lily M Garcia
BOG Section Liaison
The Strayer University Corporation
2303 Dulles Station Blvd.
Mailstop 6-B
Herndon VA 20171
Email: Email
Phone: 703-713-1889
Fax: (202) 318-0565


Jennifer C Concino
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-362-5900
Fax: 202-362-6579
1st term

Richard S Franklin
CLE Coordinator
McArthur Franklin PLLC
1101 17th Street NW
Suite 820
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 857-3434
Fax: (202) 463-3060
1st term

Mark G Griffin
Community Outreach Coordinator
Nominating Committee Chair
Practice Manual Coordinator
Griffin Murphy Moldenhauer & Wiggins, LLP
1912 Sunderland Place NW
Washington DC 20036-1608
Email: Email
Phone: 202-530-7156
Fax: 202-232-7365
2nd term

Sarah M Johnson
Practice Manual Coordinator
Birchstone Moore LLC
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 440
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-686-4842
Fax:
1st term

Giannina Lynn
Financial Officer
Membership Coordinator
Attorney at Law
1008 Pennsylvania Ave SE
Washington DC 20003-2142
Email: Email
Phone: 202-544-2200
Fax: 202-544-5839
2nd term

Nicole D Stevens
Internet Coordinator
Public Statement Designee
515 5th Street, NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-879-9403
Fax:
2nd term

Katherine M Wiedmann
Crowley Hoge & Fein PC
1730 Rhode Island Avenue NW
Suite 1015
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-483-2900
Fax: 202-483-1365
2nd term

D.C. Probate Digest - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Christopher M Guest
Committee Chair
888 16th St. NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 2023493969
Fax: 7035745654


Guardianships/Conservatorships Support Group - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Kimberly K Edley
Committee Chair
Law Office of Kimberly K. Edley
Po Box 31550
Washington DC 20030
Email: Email
Phone: 202-584-3204
Fax: 202-584-3204


Judicial Reception - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Jennifer C Concino
Committee Co-Chair
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-362-5900
Fax: 202-362-6579


Katherine M Wiedmann
Committee Co-Chair
Crowley Hoge & Fein PC
1730 Rhode Island Avenue NW
Suite 1015
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-483-2900
Fax: 202-483-1365


Legislation - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Richard S Franklin
Committee Chair
McArthur Franklin PLLC
1101 17th Street NW
Suite 820
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 857-3434
Fax: (202) 463-3060


Luncheon Programs - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Jennifer C Concino
Committee Co-Chair
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-362-5900
Fax: 202-362-6579


Giannina Lynn
Committee Co-Chair
Attorney at Law
1008 Pennsylvania Ave SE
Washington DC 20003-2142
Email: Email
Phone: 202-544-2200
Fax: 202-544-5839


Section Member of the Year - Estates, Trust and Probate Law Section
Kimberly K Edley
Committee Chair
Law Office of Kimberly K. Edley
Po Box 31550
Washington DC 20030
Email: Email
Phone: 202-584-3204
Fax: 202-584-3204