Estates, Trusts and Probate Law

Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section Leadership

Christopher M Guest
Section Co-Chair
Public Statement Designee
888 16th St. NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 2023493969
Fax: 7035745654
2nd term

Giannina Lynn
Section Co-Chair
Attorney at Law
1008 Pennsylvania Ave SE
Washington DC 20003-2142
Email: Email
Phone: 202-544-2200
Fax: 202-544-5839
2nd term

Bridget B Lipscomb
BOG Section Liaison
1331 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 8024S
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-616-9356
Fax: 202-616-4473


Jennifer C Concino
Financial Officer
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-362-5900
Fax: 202-362-6579
1st term

James L Frazier
Non-Steering Lunch with Lawyer
Law Offices of James Larry Frazier
918 Maryland Ave., NE
Washington DC 20002-5308
Email: Email
Phone: 202-544-9455
Fax: 202-544-0077


Mark G Griffin
Community Outreach Coordinator
Membership Coordinator
Nominating Committee Chair
Griffin Murphy Moldenhauer & Wiggins, LLP
1912 Sunderland Place NW
Washington DC 20036-1608
Email: Email
Phone: 202-530-7156
Fax: 202-232-7365
2nd term

Eli J Guiterman
Practice Manual Coordinator
Li Latsey & Guiterman PLLC
2120 L Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20037
Email: Email
Phone: 202-463-4850
Fax: 202-293-8304
1st term

Lucinda L Lea
Email: Email
Phone: 301-710-5763
Fax:
2nd term

Stephanie L Perry
CLE Coordinator
Pasternak & Fidis PC
7735 Old Georgetown Road
Suite 1100
Bethesda MD 20814
Email: Email
Phone: 301-656-8850
Fax: 301-656-3055
2nd term

Karla E Saguil
Internet Coordinator
515 5th Street NW
3rd Floor
Washington DC 20001-2131
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 879-9402
Fax: (202) 879-9463
1st term

Katherine M Wiedmann
Crowley Hoge & Fein PC
1730 Rhode Island Avenue NW
Suite 1015
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-483-2900
Fax: 202-483-1365
2nd term

D.C. Probate Digest - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Lucinda L Lea
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 301-710-5763
Fax:


Judicial Reception - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Karla E Saguil
Committee Chair
515 5th Street NW
3rd Floor
Washington DC 20001-2131
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 879-9402
Fax: (202) 879-9463


Legislation - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Stephanie L Perry
Committee Chair
Pasternak & Fidis PC
7735 Old Georgetown Road
Suite 1100
Bethesda MD 20814
Email: Email
Phone: 301-656-8850
Fax: 301-656-3055


Luncheon Programs - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Jennifer C Concino
Committee Co-Chair
Tobin, O'Connor & Ewing
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-362-5900
Fax: 202-362-6579


Katherine M Wiedmann
Committee Co-Chair
Crowley Hoge & Fein PC
1730 Rhode Island Avenue NW
Suite 1015
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-483-2900
Fax: 202-483-1365


Pro Bono Liaison - Estates, Trusts and Probate Law Section
Mark G Griffin
Committee Chair
Griffin Murphy Moldenhauer & Wiggins, LLP
1912 Sunderland Place NW
Washington DC 20036-1608
Email: Email
Phone: 202-530-7156
Fax: 202-232-7365


Section Member of the Year - Estates, Trust and Probate Law Section
Christopher M Guest
Committee Chair
888 16th St. NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 2023493969
Fax: 7035745654