Environment, Energy and Natural Resources

Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Section Leadership

Rufus J Smith
Section Co-Chair
United States Department of Justice
PO Box 7415
Ben Franklin Station
Washington DC 20044-7415
Email: Email
Phone: 202-514-0750
Fax:
1st term

Linda Tsang
Section Co-Chair
American Forest & Paper Association
1101 K Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-463-2752
Fax:
1st term

Michelle C Thomas
BOG Section Liaison
M.C. Thomas and Associates PC
1250 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 200
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 536-4841
Fax: (202) 536-4831


James M Auslander
Practice Manual Coordinator
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20005-3311
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 789-6009
Fax: (202) 789-6190
1st term

Rachel Jacobson
Nominating Committee Chair
1849 C Street NW
Washington DC
Email: Email
Phone: 202-387-0252
Fax:
2nd term

Adam M Kushner
Public Statement Designee
Hogan Lovells
555 13th Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1109
Email: Email
Phone: 202-637-5724
Fax: 202-637-5910
1st term

Benjamin S Lippard
CLE Coordinator
Vinson & Elkins LLP
2200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 500 West
Washington DC 20037-1701
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-6544
Fax: 202-639-6604
1st term

Jessica L Olson
Community Outreach Coordinator
Internet Coordinator
Ayres Law Group
1707 L Street NW
Suite 850
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-452-9211
Fax:
1st term

William B Pasfield
Financial Officer
Alston & Bird LLP
950 F Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1404
Email: Email
Phone: 202-239-3585
Fax: 202-756-3333


Maureen E Rudolph
Membership Coordinator
PO Box 663
Washington DC 20044
Email: Email
Phone: 202-305-0479
Fax: 202-353-2021
1st term

Air Quality - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Section
Jessica L Olson
Committee Co-Chair
Ayres Law Group
1707 L Street NW
Suite 850
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-452-9211
Fax:


Justin A Savage
Committee Co-Chair
Hogan Lovells
Hogan Lovells US LLP
555 13th Street
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-514-5293
Fax: 202-616-6584


Energy - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Section
Peter Whitfield
Committee Chair
Baker & Hostetler
1050 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036-5303
Email: Email
Phone: 202-861-1593
Fax:


Indian Law - Enviroment, Energy and Natural Resources Section
Maureen E Rudolph
Committee Chair
PO Box 663
Washington DC 20044
Email: Email
Phone: 202-305-0479
Fax: 202-353-2021


International Environmental and Resource Law - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources
Peter H Oppenheimer
Committee Chair
14th St. & Constitution Ave NW
HCHB Room 7837
Washington DC 20230
Email: Email
Phone: 202-482-0032
Fax: 202-371-0926


Cheryl T Rose
Committee Vice Chair
1200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Mail Code 2243-A
Washington DC 20460
Email: Email
Phone: 202-564-4136
Fax:


Public Lands - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources
Peter J Schaumberg
Committee Chair
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20005-3311
Email: Email
Phone: 202-789-6043
Fax: 202-789-6190


Remediation and Environmental Liability - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Section
Benjamin S Lippard
Committee Chair
Vinson & Elkins LLP
2200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 500 West
Washington DC 20037-1701
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-6544
Fax: 202-639-6604


Sustainability and Environment - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources
Neil E Gormley
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-797-5239
Fax: 202-797-2356


Jon D Jacobs
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-386-6783
Fax:


Water Quality and Water Resources - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources
Harmon L Cooper
Committee Co-Chair
Sedgwick LLP
2900 K St. NW
Harbourside Suite 500
Washington DC 20007
Email: Email
Phone: 202-204-3719
Fax: 202-204-1001


Karen L Donovan
Committee Co-Chair
1849 C Street NW
Washington DC 20240
Email: Email
Phone: 202-208-4553
Fax: