Environment, Energy and Natural Resources

Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Section Leadership

Rufus J Smith
Section Co-Chair
United States Department of Justice
PO Box 7415
Ben Franklin Station
Washington DC 20044-7415
Email: Email
Phone: 202-514-0750
Fax:
2nd term

Linda Tsang
Section Co-Chair
101 Independence Ave SW
Washington MD 20540
Email: Email
Phone: 202-707-2645
Fax:
2nd term

Benjamin F Wilson
BOG Section Liaison
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20005-3311
Email: Email
Phone: 202-789-6023
Fax: 202-789-6190


James M Auslander
Practice Manual Coordinator
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20005-3311
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 789-6009
Fax: (202) 789-6190
1st term

Lisa B Goldman
Email: Email
Phone: 202-564-4698
Fax:
1st term

Neil E Gormley
Community Outreach Coordinator
Internet Coordinator
Earthjustice
1625 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Suite 702
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-797-5239
Fax: 202-797-2356
1st term

Rachel Jacobson
Nominating Committee Chair
1875 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-387-0252
Fax:
2nd term

Benjamin S Lippard
Non-Steering - CLE Coordinator
Vinson & Elkins LLP
2200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 500 West
Washington DC 20037-1701
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-6544
Fax: 202-639-6604


Peter H Oppenheimer
Non-Steering Lunch with Lawyer
14th St. & Constitution Ave NW
HCHB Room 48026
Washington DC 20230-0001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-482-0032
Fax: 202-482-6203


William B Pasfield
Financial Officer
Alston & Bird LLP
950 F Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1404
Email: Email
Phone: 202-239-3585
Fax: 202-756-3333
1st term

Cheryl T Rose
Membership Coordinator
1200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Mail Code 2243-A
Washington DC 20460
Email: Email
Phone: 202-564-4136
Fax:
1st term

Air Quality - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Section
Howard M Crystal
Committee Co-Chair
Center for Biological Diversity
1411 K Street NW
Suite 1300
Washington DC 20002
Email: Email
Phone: 202-809-6926
Fax:


Jessica L Olson
Committee Co-Chair
Ayres Law Group LLP
1401 K Street NW
Suite 825
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-452-9211
Fax:


Animal Law - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Section
Howard M Crystal
Committee Chair
Center for Biological Diversity
1411 K Street NW
Suite 1300
Washington DC 20002
Email: Email
Phone: 202-809-6926
Fax:


Energy - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Section
Peter Whitfield
Committee Chair
Hogan Lovells
555 13th Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1109
Email: Email
Phone: 2026373685
Fax: 2026375910


Indian Law - Enviroment, Energy and Natural Resources Section
Maureen E Rudolph
Committee Chair
1331 Pennsylvania Ave, NW Suite 1150
Washington DC 20425
Email: Email
Phone: 202-376-7622
Fax:


International Environmental and Resource Law - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources
Peter H Oppenheimer
Committee Chair
14th St. & Constitution Ave NW
HCHB Room 48026
Washington DC 20230-0001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-482-0032
Fax: 202-482-6203


Cheryl T Rose
Committee Vice Chair
1200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Mail Code 2243-A
Washington DC 20460
Email: Email
Phone: 202-564-4136
Fax:


Public Lands - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources
Peter J Schaumberg
Committee Chair
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20005-3311
Email: Email
Phone: 202-789-6043
Fax: 202-789-6190


Stacey M Bosshardt
Committee Vice Chair
601 D Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-514-2912
Fax: 202-305-0506


Remediation and Environmental Liability - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Section
Benjamin S Lippard
Committee Chair
Vinson & Elkins LLP
2200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 500 West
Washington DC 20037-1701
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-6544
Fax: 202-639-6604


Sustainability and Environment - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources
Neil E Gormley
Committee Co-Chair
Earthjustice
1625 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Suite 702
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-797-5239
Fax: 202-797-2356


Water Quality and Water Resources - Environment, Energy and Natural Resources
Allison O Mallick
Committee Co-Chair
Baker Botts LLP
1299 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
The Warner Building
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-7754
Fax: 202-508-9317