District of Columbia Affairs

District of Columbia Affairs Section Leadership

Esther S Bushman
Section Co-Chair
441 4th Street NW
Suite 200 South
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-5471
Fax: 202-727-6072
1st term

Janene D Jackson
Section Co-Chair
Holland and Knight
800 17th Street NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-396-3270
Fax: 202-724-6664
1st term

Susan L Bloch
BOG Section Liaison
Georgetown Law Center
600 New Jersey Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-9063
Fax: 202-364 3020


Ellen Ostrow
BOG Section Liaison
Lawyers Life Coach LLC
910 17th Street NW
Suite 306
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 301-578-8686
Fax: 301-585-7392


Claude E Bailey
575 7th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-344-8057
Fax: 202-344-8300
1st term

James S Bubar
Public Statement Designee
Attorney at Law
1776 K Street NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006-1605
Email: Email
Phone: 202-223-2060
Fax: 202-223-2061
2nd term

Joel M Cohn
Financial Officer
2000 14th Street NW
Suite 300N
Washington DC 20009
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 719-6568
Fax:
1st term

Traci L Hughes
Practice Manual Coordinator
441 4th Street NW
Suite 830S
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-481-3411
Fax:
1st term

Sally B Kram
Membership Coordinator
Consortium of Universities
1100 H Street, NW
Suite 500
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-331-8080
Fax: 202-331-7925
1st term

Nicholas A Majett
14741 Governor Oden Bowie Drive
Upper Marlboro MD 20772
Email: Email
Phone: 301-952-3173
Fax: 301-952-3784
1st term

Smruti V Radkar
Nominating Committee Chair
Office of the General Counsel
4200 Connecticut Ave. NW
Washington DC 20008
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
2nd term

Matthew S Watson
Non-Steering - CLE Coordinator
2301 N Street NW
Suite 603
Washington DC 20037-1129
Email: Email
Phone: 202-728-0908
Fax:


Ann C Wilcox
Community Outreach Coordinator
Email: Email
Phone: 202-441-3265
Fax: 2024413265


Legislative - District of Columbia Affairs Section
Claude E Bailey
Committee Co-Chair
575 7th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-344-8057
Fax: 202-344-8300


James S Bubar
Committee Co-Chair
Attorney at Law
1776 K Street NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006-1605
Email: Email
Phone: 202-223-2060
Fax: 202-223-2061


Programs- District of Columbia Affairs Section
Claudia L McKoin
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-309-1404
Fax:


Angela C Parsons
Committee Co-Chair
D.C. Government, Office of the Secretary
441 4th Street NW
Suite 520S
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-9664
Fax: