District of Columbia Affairs

District of Columbia Affairs Section Leadership

Joel M Cohn
Section Co-Chair
Practice Manual Coordinator
2000 14th Street NW
Suite 300N
Washington DC 20009
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 719-6568
Fax:
1st term

Ariel B Levinson-Waldman
Section Co-Chair
Office of Attorney General for the District of Columbia
441-4th Street NW
11th Floor
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-724-6630
Fax:
1st term

Richard Marks
BOG Section Liaison
DLA Piper LLP (US)
500 8th Street N.W.
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 2027994202
Fax: 2027995202


Claude E Bailey
575 7th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-344-8057
Fax: 202-344-8300
1st term

Lyle M Blanchard
Non-Steering - CLE Coordinator
1620 L Street NW Suite 900
Washington DC 20036-5605
Email: Email
Phone: 202-452-1400
Fax: 202-452-1410


James S Bubar
Public Statement Designee
Attorney at Law
1776 K Street NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006-1605
Email: Email
Phone: 202-223-2060
Fax: 202-223-2061
1st term

David L Goldblatt
506 Ninth Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 630-6432
Fax: (202) 638-6762
2nd term

Nicholas A Majett
Nominating Committee Chair
14741 Governor Oden Bowie Drive
Upper Marlboro MD 20772
Email: Email
Phone: 301-952-3173
Fax: 301-952-3784
1st term

Thorn L Pozen
Financial Officer
Goldblatt Martin Pozen LLP
506 9th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-624-0609
Fax:
1st term

Smruti V Radkar
Office of the General Counsel
4200 Connecticut Ave. NW
Washington DC 20008
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
1st term

Edward J Rich
Internet Coordinator
899 North Capitol Street NE
Washington DC 20002
Email: Email
Phone: 2024425984
Fax:
2nd term

Susan D Saunders Mckenzie
Non-Steering Outreach Coord.
2400 6th Street NW Suite 302
washington DC 20059
Email: Email
Phone: 2028062530
Fax:


Geoffrey M Wyatt
Non-Steering Membership Coord.
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
1440 New York Avenue NW
Washington DC 20005-2111
Email: Email
Phone: 202-371-7000
Fax: 202-393-5760


Legislative - District of Columbia Affairs Section
Claude E Bailey
Committee Co-Chair
575 7th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-344-8057
Fax: 202-344-8300


James S Bubar
Committee Co-Chair
Attorney at Law
1776 K Street NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20006-1605
Email: Email
Phone: 202-223-2060
Fax: 202-223-2061


Litigation - District of Columbia Affairs Section
Smruti V Radkar
Committee Chair
Office of the General Counsel
4200 Connecticut Ave. NW
Washington DC 20008
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Programs- District of Columbia Affairs Section
Esther S Bushman
Committee Co-Chair
441 4th Street Nw
Suite 200 South
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-5471
Fax: 202-727-6072


Patricia A Gracyalny
Committee Co-Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-727-0871
Fax: