Corporation, Finance and Securities Law

Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section Leadership

Stephen J Crimmins
Section Chair
K&L Gates LLP
1601 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-778-9440
Fax: 202-778-9100
1st term

Joan E McKown
Section Vice Chair
Membership Coordinator
Jones Day
51 Louisiana Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001-2113
Email: Email
Phone: 202-879-3647
Fax: 202-626-1700
1st term

Steven N Berk
BOG Section Liaison
Berk Law PLLC
1625 Massachusetts Ave NW
Suite 605
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-232-7550
Fax: 202-232-7556


Lillian C Brown
Community Outreach Coordinator
WilmerHale
1875 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-663-6743
Fax: 202-663-6363
1st term

Martha V Clarke
Nominating Committee Chair
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency
400 7th St. SW
Mail Stop 9W-12
Washington DC 20219
Email: Email
Phone: 202-649-7205
Fax: 202-333-7822
1st term

Daniel F Danello
Financial Officer
Public Statement Designee
Venable LLP
575 7th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-344-4516
Fax:
1st term

Sara P Hanks
CLE Coordinator
Practice Manual Coordinator
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
2nd term

Howard A Scheck
Internet Coordinator
KPMG
1801 K Street NW
12000
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-533-3037
Fax:
1st term

Julie A Smith
Practice Manual Coordinator
Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
1875 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-303-1209
Fax: 202-303-1309
2nd term

Linda C Thomsen
Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP
901 15th Street NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-962-7125
Fax:
1st term

Accounting - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Nancy R Grunberg
Committee Co-Chair
McKenna Long & Aldridge PA
1900 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-496-7524
Fax: 202-496-7756


Treazure R Johnson
Committee Co-Chair
1900 K Street NW
Washington DC 20004-1601
Email: Email
Phone: 202-496-7528
Fax: 202-496-7756


Broker-Dealer Regulation and SEC Enforcement - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Larry Ellsworth
Committee Co-Chair
1099 New York Ave. NW
STE 900
Washington DC 20001-4412
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-6032
Fax: 202-661-4811


Russell G Ryan
Committee Co-Chair
King & Spalding LLP
1700 Pennsylvania Avenue Nw
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-661-7984
Fax: 202-626-3737


Corporate Counsel - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Sean M Donahue
Committee Vice Chair
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1111 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-739-5658
Fax: 202-739-3001


Corporate Finance - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Elaine H Wolff
Committee Chair
1099 New York Avenue, NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20001-4412
Email: Email
Phone: 202-637-6389
Fax: 202-661-4931


Owen J Pinkerton
Committee Vice Chair
1401 Eye Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 216-4812
Fax: (202) 408-5146


Corporate Governance - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Leila S Bham
Committee Vice Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Ford C Ladd
Committee Co-Chair
908 King Street
Suite 350
Alexandria VA 22314
Email: Email
Phone: 703-836-4880
Fax:


Michael L Post
Committee Co-Chair
1900 Duke St.
Suite 600
Alexandria VA 22314
Email: Email
Phone: 703-797-6600
Fax:


Derivatives, Securitization & Project Finance - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Diana L Preston
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Financial Institutions - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Elijah M Alper
Committee Co-Chair
WilmerHale
1875 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-663-6487
Fax:


Keith R Fisher
Committee Co-Chair
Ballard Spahr LLP
1909 K Street NW
12th Floor
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-661-2284
Fax: 202-661-2299


Government Lawyers - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Leila S Bham
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


International Securities Law-Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Audrey L Ingram
Committee Co-Chair
Richards, Kibbe & Orbe LLP
701 8th Street NW
Suite 300
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-261-2977
Fax:


Investment Management - Corporation, Finance and Securities Section
Nicole Trudeau
Committee Vice Chair
K&L Gates LLP
1601 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-778-9189
Fax: 202-778-9100


Small and Emerging Business - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Hester M Peirce
Committee Chair
3434 Washington Blvd
4th Floor
Arlington VA 22201
Email: Email
Phone: 703-993-4941
Fax:


Young Lawyers - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Section
Edward T Kang
Committee Co-Chair
950 F Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-239-3728
Fax: 202-654-4918


Jack D Wilson
Committee Co-Chair
Jenner & Block LLP
1099 New York Ave. NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-6897
Fax: