Arts, Entertainment, Media and Sports Law

Arts, Entertainment, Media and Sports Law Section Leadership

Micah J Ratner
Section Co-Chair
National Public Radio, Inc.
1111 North Capitol Street NE
Office of the General Counsel
Room 7244
Washington DC 20002
Email: Email
Phone: 202-513-2045
Fax:
1st term

Alison B Schary
Section Co-Chair
Nominating Committee Chair
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
1919 Pennsylvania Avenue
#800
Washington DC 20006+3401
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 973-4248
Fax: (202) 973-4448
1st term

Ann K Ford
BOG Section Liaison
DLA Piper US LLP
500 8th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-799-4140
Fax: 202-799-5000


Thomas Curley
Financial Officer
Practice Manual Coordinator
Gannett Co., Inc.
Law Department
7950 Jones Branch Drive
McLean VA 22107
Email: Email
Phone: 703-854-6417
Fax:
1st term

Deneen Howell
Williams & Connolly LLP
725 12th Street NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-434-5262
Fax: 202-434-5029
1st term

Amy F Minniti
1500 South Capitol
Nationals Park
Washington DC 20003
Email: Email
Phone: 202-640-7313
Fax: 202-640-7315
1st term

Lita T Rosario
1100 H Street NW
Suite 315
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-628-1092
Fax: 703-995-4345
1st term

Rand E Sacks
The Sacks Group, PLLC
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 720
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-721-7284
Fax:
1st term

John L Simson
4400 Massachusetts Avenue, N.W.
Kogod School of Business
Washington, D.C. DC 20016
Email: Email
Phone: 202-460-9252
Fax:
2nd term

Craig A Sperling
Public Statement Designee
Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
PBS
2100 Crystal Drive
Office of General Counsel
Arlington VA 22202
Email: Email
Phone: 703-739-5277
Fax:
2nd term

Arts and Cultural Law - Arts, Entertainment, Media and Sports Law Section
Janet Fries
Committee Co-Chair
Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
1500 K Street Nw
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-354-1333
Fax: 202-842-8465


John D Malloy
Committee Co-Chair
1300 I Street Nw
Suite 700
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-289-4295
Fax: 202-289-4985


Media Law - Arts, Entertainment, Media and Sports Law Section
Ashley G Messenger
Committee Co-Chair
1111 North Capitol St. NE
Washington DC 20002
Email: Email
Phone: 202-513-2054
Fax:


Music and Entertainment Law - Arts, Entertainment, Media and Sports Law Section
Lita T Rosario
Committee Co-Chair
1100 H Street NW
Suite 315
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-628-1092
Fax: 703-995-4345


John L Simson
Committee Co-Chair
4400 Massachusetts Avenue, N.W.
Kogod School of Business
Washington, D.C. DC 20016
Email: Email
Phone: 202-460-9252
Fax:


Sports Law - Arts, Entertainment, Media and Sports Law Section
Amy F Minniti
Committee Co-Chair
1500 South Capitol
Nationals Park
Washington DC 20003
Email: Email
Phone: 202-640-7313
Fax: 202-640-7315


Rand E Sacks
Committee Co-Chair
The Sacks Group, PLLC
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 720
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-721-7284
Fax: