Pro Bono Center

Pro Bono Center Donors

The Pro Bono Center acknowledges the generous individuals and organizations that supported our work in 2016:

Underwriters
Arnold & Porter LLP
Morris and Gwendolyn Cafritz Foundation
DLA Piper LLP (US)
Finnegan
Latham & Watkins LLP
Eugene and Agnes Meyer Foundation
Jack H. Olender Foundation
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe Foundation
The Sidley Austin Foundation
Sutherland Asbill & Brennan LLP
WilmerHale

Pacesetters
Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP
Covington & Burling LLP
Hunton & Williams
Jones Day
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Morrison & Foerster Foundation
SunTrust Foundation

Presidents’ Circle
Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer & Feld LLP
American College of Bankruptcy Foundation
Chadbourne & Parke LLP
Crowell & Moring LLP
Hogan Lovells US LLP
Jenner & Block LLP
K&L Gates
King & Spalding LLP
Mayer Brown LLP
Reed Smith LLP
The Steptoe Foundation
Taxation Section, D.C. Bar
Venable LLP
White & Case LLP

Benefactors
Richard & Emily Alexander
Peter G. Angelos
Bruch Hanna, LLP
Buckley Sandler LLP
Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
Caplin & Drysdale
Mary G. Clark & Craig Schaffer
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
D.C. Bar Foundation
Epstein, Becker & Green, P.C.
Foley & Lardner LLP
Ann K. Ford
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Gilbert LLP
Goodwin Procter LLP
Jamie S. Gorelick
Gray Plant Mooty Foundation
Carolyn C. Halladay
Holland & Knight LLP
Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
International Law Section, D.C. Bar
Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Kirkland & Ellis Foundation
Robyn Lipton and Bruce Kuhlik Fund
McDermott Will & Emery Charitable Foundation
McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
John W. Nields, Jr.
Perkins Coie Foundation
Matthew D. Peterson
Ropes & Gray LLP
James J. Sandman & Elizabeth D. Mullin
Seyfarth Shaw
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
Mary Ann Stein
Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein & Fox PLLC
Steuart H. Thomsen & Linda Chatman Thomsen
Thomson Reuters
Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
Wiley Rein LLP
Williams & Connolly LLP
Winston & Strawn LLP
Zuckerman Spaeder LLP

Law Firm and Corporate Patrons
Arent Fox LLP
Baker & McKenzie LLP
Baker Botts LLP
BakerHostetler
Ballard Spahr LLP
Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
Blank Rome LLP
Cooley LLP
Delaney McKinney LLP
Dentons LLP
Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Feldesman, Tucker, Leifer, Fidell LLP
Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto
Furey Doolan & Abell, LLP
GEICO Philanthropic Foundation
Hartman-Cox Architects
Kaye Scholer LLP
Keller and Heckman LLP
Kelley Drye & Warren LLP
Levine Blaszak Block & Boothby LLP
Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
Miller & Chevalier Chartered
Law Office of Peter T. Nicholl
Nixon Peabody LLP
Norton Rose Fulbright LLP
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
Pepper Hamilton LLP
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Proskauer Rose LLP
Wendy H. Schwartz & Associates, PLLC
Scribner Hall & Thompson, LLP
Shearman & Sterling LLP
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Troutman Sanders LLP
University of the District of Columbia David A. Clarke School of Law
Vedder Price PC
Vinson & Elkins LLP
Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati Foundation

Law Firm and Corporate Sponsors
ACC National Capital Region
Ain & Bank PC
Alston & Bird LLP
Andrews Kurth LLP
Antitrust & Consumer Law Section, D.C. Bar
Bass, Berry & Sims PLC
Bryan Cave LLP
Carlton Fields Jorden Burt, P.A.
The Cochran Firm
Cozen & O'Connor Foundation Inc.
Curtin Law Roberson Dungan & Salans
Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle LLP
Dechert LLP
Edgeworth Economics
Euclid Technology, LLC
Family Law Section, D.C. Bar
Fastcase
Fig Leaf Software
Fish & Richardson
Gnarus Advisors LLC
Goulston & Storrs, P.C.
Hollingsworth LLP
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
Klein Hornig LLP
Kuder, Smollar, Friedman & Mihalik, P.C.
Labor and Employment Law Section, D.C. Bar
Law Offices of Andrew H. Marks PLLC
Law Practice Management Section, D.C. Bar
Litigation Section, D.C. Bar
Pasternak & Fidis, PC
The Piorkowski Law Firm, PC
Real Estate, Housing and Land Use Section, D.C. Bar
Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP
Schertler & Onorato, LLP
Stout Risius Ross, Inc.
Thompson Hine LLP
Van Ness Feldman LLP
Zuckert Scoutt Rasenberger LLP

Pro Bono Partners
Patrick H. Allen
Susan M. Allen
James F. Bendernagel, Jr.
Susan O. Berghoef
Kenneth J. Berman
Stephanie A. Boustany
Peter Buscemi
Blain B. Butner
Patricia K. Casano
Sherman L. Cohn
Mark D. Colley
H. Guy Collier
Renata K. Cooper
Erica J. Dominitz & Yaron Dori
Jennifer A. Duane
Kevin L. Fast
Ronald Flagg & Patricia Sharin Flagg
Paul M. Flynn
Edward F. Glynn, Jr.
Richard A. Gollhofer
Todd D. Gray
Susan Green
Martha C. Holland
Randall K. Hulme
James W. Jones
Simeon M. Kriesberg
Philip A. Lacovara
Ira M. Lechner
Andrew T. Maccabe
Patrick A. Malone
Richard J. Marks
Mira Nan Marshall
Louis T. Mazawey
Kevin G. McAnaney
Mary E. McClymont
Elizabeth B. Meers
Patricia Menendez Cambo
Robert P. Mollen
John M. Nannes
Julie A. Ortmeier
Carter G. Phillips
Steve & Ruth Pollak
Kimberly J. Prior
Martha L. Rees & Frank W. Hobbs, Jr.
Patrick J. Reynolds
Michael J. Roach
Bruce E. Rosenblum
Douglas E. Rosenthal
Susan L. Ross
Donald F. Santa, Jr.
Warren A. Schneider
Pauline A. Schneider
Steven F. Schroeder
Dan & Teresa Schwartz
Joseph M. Sellers
Jane C. Sherburne
Jerry L. Shulman
Matthew D. Slater
Andree M. St. Martin
Emily W. Streett
Evan M. Tager
Charles E. Talisman
William R. Vigdor
William D. Wallace
Jeffrey (Dan) Watkiss
Timothy K. Webster
David B. Weinberg
Winston K. Zee

Pro Bono Council
Robert B. Barnett
Cecily E. Baskir & John A. Freedman
Carol A. Baumerich
Jeanne M. Belanger
Brigida Benitez
Susan D. Bennett
Robin M. Bergen
Steven N. Berk
Amy L. Bess
Kathryn C. Brown
Stephen R. Bruce
Gregory S. Bruch
Graeme W. Bush
Lawrence L. Calvert, Jr.
Harlow R. Case
Jessica C. Clark
Darrell W. Clark
Holly F. Clubok
Vincent J. Colatriano
St. John Courtenay III
John C. Cruden
David W. DeBruin
James H. DeGraffenreidt, Jr.
Paul T. Denis
Suzette W. Derrevere
John A. Detzner
Mark D. Director
Mitchell & Monica Dolin
John B. Dubeck
Herbert Estreicher
Daniela P. Feldhausen
John H. Ferguson
John R. Fisher
Robert P. Fletcher
Thomas C. Fox
Nicole M. Fry
Lynne E. Gedanken
Stephen I. Glover
Fred T. Goldberg, Jr.
Allen S. Hammond IV
Matthew L. Haws
Benjamin W. Heineman, Jr.
Thomas G. Hentoff
Erin C. Hogan
Heidi K. Hubbard
Ellen M. Jakovic
George W. Jones, Jr. & Loretta Pleasant-Jones
Matthew & Bridgette Kaiser
Donald A. Kaplan
Kim M. Keenan
Elizabeth M. Knoblock
Joseph E. Kolick, Jr.
Vivek D. Koppikar
Sheldon Krantz
Sara E. Kropf
Carolyn Lamm & Peter Halle
Yoon-Young Lee
Susan A. Leverone
Patricia G. Lewis
Deborah P. Majoras
John J. Mangan
Michael D. Mann
David B. Martin
William E. McDaniels
Patrick McGlone & Kevin Taylor
Edward R. McNicholas
James P. Mercurio
G. Paul Moates & Connie Sadler
Darrell G. Mottley
Anne McCully Murphy
Alex Y. Oh
Thomas C. Papson
Lyle J. Pash
William J. Perlstein
Mark W. Porter
Mary Ellen Powers
Edward A. Quint
Matthew C. Rampy
Michael P. Reilly
Todd C. Richheimer
Joan Rinaldi
James H. Rion, Jr.
Hon. James Robertson (Retired)
Frederick Robinson
Steven M. Salky
Karen A. Schoen
Juliana T. Schulte O'Reilly
Gregory H. Sears
Gary P. Seligman
Howard E. Shapiro
Peter R. Sherman
Patrick W. Simien
Pamela A. Simonton
Paul M. Smith
Gloria B. Solomon
Annamaria Steward & Family
Michael E. Tigar
Joseph B. Tompkins, Jr.
Marna S. Tucker
Mark H. Tuohey III
Vincent D. Turner
Richard J. Ufford
Robert A. Van Kirk
Roger E. Warin
James I. Warren
Andrea J. Weinstein
Janet A. Weiss
Wendelin A. White
Benjamin F. Wilson
Jeremiah M. Wolsk
Michele J. Woods

Patrons
Adduci, Mastriani & Schaumberg, LLP
Administrative Law and Agency Practice Section, D.C. Bar
Allen & Overy
Timm L. Abendroth
Louis G. Adolfsen
Araj F. Ahmed
Ann E. Allen
Scott D. Andersen
Katherine D. Ashley
Kathryn C. Atkinson
Anne A. Attridge
William B. Baker
Curtis H. Barnette
Daniel R. Barney
Jeffrey Bauman
Nancy E. Bell
Eric A. Bensky
Rodney L. Benson
Bruce H. Bernstein
Caryl S. Bernstein
Damon K. Bernstein
Judah Best
Christina Biebesheimer
Mary E. Bielefeld
Blake A. Biles & Laura L. Sessums
Harold F. Boardman, Jr.
The Bogdahn Group
Eileen P. Bradner
Elizabeth J. Branda
Bert S. Brandenburg
Shirley Brandman
Louis W. Brenner
Michael F. Brewer
Bruce T. Brown
Roger M. Brown
Tyrone Brown
Jonathan C. Brumer
John G. Buchanan III
Timothy S. Buehrer
David T. Buente & Frances A. Dubrowski
Robert A. Burgoyne
Stephen G. Burns
Hon. Jerry S. Byrd, Sr. (Ret.)
Roel C. Campos
Maureen T. Cannon
Mortimer M. Caplin
Peter J. Carlton
William S. Castle
Kyle E. Chadwick
J. Penny Clark
Carol A. Clayton
Shanna M. Cohn
David D. Cole
Ginger W. Collier
Ryan C. Compton
Amy B. Connelly
Paula J. Connelly
James E. Connor
Sean C. Connors
Robert W. Cook
Timothy J. Cooney
Brandt G. Cordelli
Carolyn F. Corwin
Larry P. Cote
Nicholas D. Cowie
Timothy C. Crawford
Anne Crichton
Brendan J. Crimmins
William F. Crozer
Jonathan W. Cuneo
Charles B. Curtis
Robert G. Curtis, Jr.
David J. Cynamon
Deborah Dakin
Lori F. Damrosch
D.C. Affairs Section, D.C. Bar
Jacqueline de Gramont
Gene V. Del Tredici
Lisa Dewey
Ashley Doherty
David D. Doniger
Rebecca A. Donnellan
Dorothy M. Donohue
Cathleen H. Douglas Stone
David A. Drachsler
Linda J. Dreeben
James N. Dresser
Duane Morris LLP
David A. DuGoff
James C. Egan, Jr.
Mark C. Ellenberg
Kirk J. Emge
Roy T. Englert, Jr.
Anthony C. Epstein
David M. Ermer
Karen E. Evans
Elizabeth Falloon
Stephen P. Fattman
Amy W. Feagles
Douglas J. Feith
Nicholas W. Fels
Linda D. Fienberg
Mary-Christy Fisher & Harold H. Koh
Edward M. Flanagan
Mary Ellen Fleck Kleiman
Marc L. Fleischaker 
C.T. Fleming
David P. Fleming
Jo B. Fogel
Joanne D. Fort
Hamilton Fox
Roger L. Frankel
David J. Frantz
Robert W. Frantz
Margaret A. Freeston
Stephen A. Friedman
Gregory B. Friel
James W. Frost
Judith A. Futch
Catherine S. Gallagher
Linnette M. Garber
Elizabeth R. Geise
Marsha G. Gentner
Reginald S. Gibson, Jr.
Sherry W. Gilbert
Nathalie P. Gilfoyle
Craig E. Gilmore
Daniel L. Goelzer
Peter M. Goodloe
Carolyn G. Goodman
Michael H. Gottesman
Government Contracts and Litigation Section, D.C. Bar
Stephen E. Gray
Katharine B. Gresham
Gregory W. Guice
Yasuhiro Hagihara
John J. Halloran, Jr.
Robert S. Hall, Jr.
Patricia Hammes
Scott A. Hanna
Kenneth E. Hardman
Gary K. Harris
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Health Law Section, D.C. Bar
Stephen T. Heaney
Sharon B. Heaton
David G. Helfrich
John M. Hemmer
Sue J. Henry
Eduardo A. Hernandorena
Christopher J. Herrling
Laura A. Heymann
Shirley Ann Higuchi
Cynthia D. Hill
David A. Hill
Robert C. Hill
J. Michael Hines
Ronald M. Hirschel
Eric L. Hirschhorn & Leah Wortham
Theodore C. Hirt
Matthew M. Hoffman
Richard C. Hoge
Gerald I. Holtz
Daniel Horowitz
Heidi K. Hubbard
Joseph A. Ingrisano
Kenneth W. Irvin
Ernest J. Isenstadt
Zygmunt Jablonski
Vicki C. Jackson
John R. Jacob
Matthew L. Jacobs
Peter A. Jaszi
Owen M. Johnson, Jr.
John G. Johnson, Jr.
Marcia G. Jones
Sheila D. Jones
William A. Kamens
Eric M. Kamerath
Sergio Q. Kapfer
James P. Kastenmayer
James K. Kearney
James J. Keightley
Peter D. Keisler
Timothy J. Kelley
Cameron F. Kerry
Richard G. Ketchum
Keith T. Kirk
Kleinfeld, Kaplan & Becker, LLP
Joseph J. Kniaz
Paul L. Knight
Barbara J. Kraft
Areta L. Kupchyk
Lisa M. Landmeier
Chiswell D. Langhorne, Jr.
John L. Laster
Maryanne R. Lavan
Christine A. Lay
Thomas M. Leahey
Carol F. Lee
Lee J. Levine
Joshua A. Levy
David J. Lewis
Michael K. Lewis
Kim-Bun T. Li
Arthur L. Liberman
Natalie G. Lichtenstein
Nancy E. Lindsay
Steven K. Linscheid
Bridget B. Lipscomb
Litigation Section, D.C. Bar
Robert H. Loeffler
C.M. Loftus
Grace M. Lopes
Hon. Eugene A. & Dr. Carol Ludwig
David M. Lynn
Daniel E. Maddux
Kimberly A. Madigan
Roger P. Manno
Stephanie R. Marcus
Daniel H. Margolis
Samuel M. Maruca
Peter J. Mattheis
Neal M. Mayer
John J. McAvoy
Timothy J. McCormally
James D. McDonald
Patrick J. McDonough
Thomas J. McGonigle
Roberta K. McInerney
Kris D. Meade
Megan K. Mechak
James H. Michel
Wannett & Ralph Miller
Marialisa Miller
Michael J. Miller
Philip A. Moffat
James C. Moffatt
Ferenc E. Molnar
Laurie A. Morin
Robert G. Morse
Gisela M. Munoz
Deborah C. Murphy
Emily W. Murphy
James J. Murphy
William R. Murray, Jr.
David A. Mustone
John R. Myers
Michael J. Nardotti, Jr.
Michael A. Nemeroff
Barry H. Nemmers
Karol L. Newman
Timothy A. Ngau
Todd C. Nichols
Nuage Consulting Group LLC
Shannon C. O'Barr Sausville
Brian M. O'Connor
Sean M. O'Connor
Eileen M. O'Connor
Ross H. Parr
Timothy V. Pearce, Jr.
Jonathan F. Pedersen
Marianela Peralta
Christian C. Petersen
Christopher S. Petito
Steven B. Pfeiffer
Mari-Anne Pisarri
Luke C. Platzer
Robert E. Plaze
John Polanin, Jr.
Michael S. Ponder
Rose S. Porras
Powers, Pyles, Sutter & Verville, P.C.
Lutz A. Prager
Pablo E. Priu
Mark D. Pugliese
Paul W. Radensky
Franklin D. Raines
Mitchell C. Regenstreif
David K. Reyes
Melissa Rhea
Archie L. Rich II
Michelle C. Richards
Kay L. Richman
James F. Ritter
Jeannette E. Roach
Sandra H. Robinson
David A. Roby, Jr.
James E. Rocap III
Jerome J. Roche
Wayne R. Rohde
Charles A. Rohe
Daniel Romano
Richard L. Rosen
Jessica T. Rosenbaum
Jeffrey P. Russell
George D. Ruttinger
Jane I. Ryan
Norberto Salinas
Daniel Saphire
Anthony A. Saridakis
Ryan T. Scarborough
Susan F. Schapiro
Tom M. Schaumberg
Neil J. Schechter
Kurt L. Schmoke
Janice M. Schneider
Lawrence A. Schneider
Mary Beth Schultz
David K. Schumacher
John R. Scott
Carolyn T. Seely
Bruce I. Selfon
Peg Shaw
Timothy K. Shuba
Gary R. Siegel
Donald Silawsky
Daniel M. Singer
Matiangai V. Sirleaf
Jay T. Smith
Kimberly J. Smith
Kristi M. Smith
David T. Smorodin
Linda J. Soldo
Lori J. Sommerfield
Robert J. Spagnoletti & Bernard Lewis
Robert W. Stewart
Bennett C. Stichman
Max A. Stolper
Anne L. Stone
Donald R. Stone
Jerry Stouck
Elizabeth Strauss
Brendan V. Sullivan, Jr.
Michael D. Sullivan
Patrick J. Szymanski
Jeffrey P. Taft
Martha J. Talley
Charles B. Temkin
Ronald J. Tenpas
Sally Jean Tews Penna
Molly B. Thompson
Willard K. Tom
Richard L. Torczon
Craig P. Tregillus
Jennifer E. Trock
Eleni D. Tsipouras
James P. Tuite
Steven A. Tyrrell
Suzanne M. Underwald
Hon. Ricardo M. Urbina (Ret.)
Lindsey R. Vaala
John K. Van De Weert
Carolyn J. Van Duzer
Henriette L. Van Laack
John Vanderstar
Andrew R. Varcoe
Monika Kalra Varma & Anurag Varma
Edward G. Varrone
Andrew Veter
Manuel F. Villalon, Sr.
William N. Voharas
Daniel S. Volchok
Hon. Annice M. Wagner (Ret.)
Sidney A. Wallace
Edward F. Ward, Jr.
Rob & Cheryl Weiner
Jay S. Weiss
Janet L. Weller
Carol M. Welu
Fred M. Wertheimer
Christopher D. Weston
Matthew K. White
Melvin White
Andrea D. Williams
Crystal L. Williams
John P. Williams
Garth D. Wilson
J. E. Wingfield
Roger D. Winston
Scott D. Woldow
Charles W. Wolfram
Charles R. Work & Veronica A. Haggart
Joseph C. Wyderko
Nancy E. Yanofsky
Jonathan R. Yarowsky
Sharon K. Zackula
Heather M. Zimmerman
William M. Zoffer

Sponsors
Jason A. Abel
Sean C. Abouchedid
Hon. Mary E. Abrecht (Ret.)
Robert W. Acker
Lise B. Adams
M.B. Aidinoff
Saladin A. Aljurf
Frank D. Allen, Jr.
Burton A. Amernick
Amanda S. Amert
Stacy C. Amin
Nicholas R. Anderson
Douglas M. Andre
Kristine M. Andreassen
Ricardo Aponte-Parsi
Kevin R. Appel
Eduardo R. Arista
Lydia P. Arnold
Janet Arnold Hart
Samson Asiyanbi
Janet E. Aspen
Erin Auerbach
Richard E. Ayres
Donald G. Babbitt
Hope M. Babcock
Kevin G. Baer
Nora A. Bailey
Lucille A. Barale
Catherine S. Bardsley
Lee S. Bartlett
R. Joseph Barton
Michael D. Basile
Eric Baum
Leonard N. Bebchick
Isaac C. Belfer
James A. Belson
Brian A. Benko
Jackson G. Bennett
Mary C. Bennett
Paul R. Berger
Brandon R. Bergstedt
Amy I. Berman
George K. Bernstein, Jr.
Ana-Mita Betancourt
Dawn-Marie Bey
Barbara C. Biddle
George F. Bingham
Eryn A. Bingle
Jay L. Birnbaum
Anthony P. Bisceglie
Bert N. Bisgyer
James D. Bishop
Briana L. Black
Bonnie S. Blair
Mary L. Blatch
Jodi H. Blecker
Bluette N. Blinoff
Susan Low Bloch
Ellen O. Boardman
Lynn P. Boepple Su
Henry H. Booth
Phyllis C. Borzi
Rodney J. Bosco
Mary J. Boswell
David I. Bower
Donald J. Bowman, Jr.
David E. Bradley
Jane P. Brandt
Richard L. Braunstein
Nathaniel P. Breed, Jr.
Stephan Y. Brennan
Jon Breyfogle
Charles R. Bridges
Tracy E. Bridgham
William D. Brighton
Clara E. Brillembourg
David J. Bristol
Michael R. Bromwich
Roger L. Browdy
Daniel A. Brown
Berniece A. Browne
James J. Brudney
Kathleen L. Brundo
Charles E. Buffon
William A. Burck
Wells D. Burgess
Thomas B. Burnside
Beth A. Burrous
Diane B. Burstein
Barbara E. Butterworth & Jeff Weaver
Michael S. Bylsma
Karen S. Byrne
John S. Caflisch
Elizabeth A. Campbell
Thomas J. Campbell
Sarah E. Canzoneri
Michael H. Cardozo V
Susan D. Carle
James T. Carmichael
Eva Marie Carney
Vanessa Carpenter Lourie
James M. Carr
William J. Carter
William C. Casano
Mark A. Catan
CDW
Joshua D. Chamberlain
Hsien-Cheng Chang
Frances Chang
Christopher P. Chapman
Stuart M. Chemtob
Myron M. Cherry
Erin R. Chlopak
Frederick W. Chockley III
Patricia Chow
Erik P. Christian
Jong-Joon Chun
Michael J. Cicero
Edward W. Ciolko
George R. Clark
Kevin B. Clark
Ramsey Clark
Robert G. Coberly
Michael E. Coe
David M. Cohen
Edward B. Cohen
Judith K. Cole
Dennis B. Collins
John F. Colwell
Leza M. Conliffe
Kevin P. Connelly
John F. Connolly
Cindy Conover
Michael L. Converse
John H. Conway
Moses A. Cook
Thomas G. Corcoran, Jr.
Dara A. Corrigan
Robert T. Coulter
Walter S. Cowger
Nancy C. Crisman
Scott M. Cullen
George B. Curtis
Sabine S. Curto
Richard L. Cys
Ronald A. Dabrowski
Paul D’Amato
Susan M. Damplo
Jane T. Dana
Charles M. Darling IV
Uwe Dauss
Jeffrey S. Davidson
Joseph G. Davis
Jill M. DeGraffenreid
Alexandre G. deGramont
William T. Dehnke
Maureen F. Del Duca
Gerhard C. Depken
Victor J. DeSantis
John J. Deschauer, Jr.
Morris H. Deutsch
Warren J. DeVecchio
Carol A. Dibattiste
Robert D. Dinerstein
Richard S. DiSalvo
Kim H. Do
Paul M. Donovan
Renee Dopplick
Faith D. Dornbrand
Lisa G. Dowden
Melvin S. Drozen
John B. Druva
Katherine M. Du Bray
John A. Dudeck, Jr.
Michael C. Dugas
Edward C. DuMont
Hon. Stephanie Duncan-Peters (Ret.)
Judith C. Dunn
Antonio Dutra
Holly R. Eaton
Robert N. Eccles
Peter B. Edelman
Andrew S. Effron
Alexander L. Ellenberg
Emory N. Ellis, Jr.
Margaret Emery
Lara A. Englund
David F. Ennis
Environment, Energy & Natural Resources Section, D.C. Bar
Andrew J. Ewalt
Derek J. Fahnestock
Karin K. Fangman
Allan A. Fanucci
Holli J. Feichko
Clare Feinson
James A. Feldman
Korin E. Felix
Andrea C. Ferster
Rebecca S. Fertig Cohen
Leonard A. Fink
Joel M. Finkelstein
David B. Finnegan
P. Dustin Finney, Jr.
Edward Finquel
Jane A. Fisher Khoury
Marie A. Fitzgerald
Ellen J. Flannery
Walter H. Fleischer
Barry J. Fleishman
Joe W. Fleming II
C.T. Fleming
Brian H. Fletcher
Margaret E. Foley
Roger W. Fones
Allison S. Forester
Eric D. Forman
Frederick Foster
William F. Fox, Jr.
Carson G. Frailey
Frances E. Francis
Lauren L. Francis
Ann H. Franke
Jay W. Freedman
James S. Friedlander
Richard B. Friedler
Ethan J. Friedman
Wendy L. Fritz
Patrick A. Fuller
Allison I. Fultz
David L. Furth
Seth M. Galanter
James D. Gallagher
Marialuisa S. Gallozzi
Lily M. Garcia
Jamie S. Gardner
Wendell P. Gardner, Jr.
LaBrenda Garrett-Nelson
April H. Gassler
Andrew I. Gavil
Alan L. Genicoff
Edward F. Gerwin, Jr.
Erich J. Gess
Susan S. Gibson
Gerald E. Gilbert
Christine M. Gill
Amy R. Gillespie
Neil K. Gilman
Anthony L. Giustini
Sol Glasner
Candace B. Glover
Joseph A. Godles
Jonathan E. Goldberg
Robert C. Gombar, Sr.
John A. Good
Jamie Z. Goodson
Jack B. Gordon
Marc E. Gordon
Michael Gordon
Jill S. Gosselink
Thomas A. Gottschalk
Alan S. Gover
Felicia B. Graham
Patrick J. Grant
Erick M. Grasha
Daniel M. Gray
Jeffrey T. Green
Eldon Greenberg
Leneta G. Gregorie
John R. Griffiths
Carolyn H. Grigg
Gary G. Grindler
Edward K. Gross
Noel M. Gruber
K.S. Gudgeon
Patricia A. Guter
Jeffrey S. Gutman
Alvin H. Gutterman
Mark R. Haag
Addie D. Hailstorks
Nicholas K. Halmos
James B. Halpern
Paul M. Hamburger
James Hamilton
Sung-Soo Han
Carrie E. Hanson
John L. Hargrove
Anne Harkavy
John Harllee, Jr.
Donald Harrison
Christian H. Hartley
Timothy J. Hatch
Kelley C. Hauser
John D. Hawke, Jr.
Michael F. Healy
Milton S. Heath, Jr.
Karen J. Hedlund
John E. Heintz
Colleen M. Heisey
Michael S. Helfer
Darnell L. Henderson
Kevin M. Henley
Michael E. Herde
Rose J. Hilbelink
Elizabeth R. Hilder
Jill M. Himmer
Richard D. Hinds
Ian G. Hinds
Andrea E. Hirsch
HiTouch Business Services
Mary K. Hobbie
Charles A. Hobbs
David J. Hoffa
Christopher G. Hoge
Keith W. Holman
James G. Hoofnagle, Jr.
Regina M. Hopkins
Heather Q. Hostetter
Ryan Hotchkiss
Darlene M. Housley
Louise A. Howells
Joseph C.G. Hudzik
Harry Huge
Stephanie D. Hui
Melissa M. Hunt
Douglas Huron
Daniel J. Hurson
Laurie F. Hurvitz
Nancy S. Hyde
Jeffrey L. Ihnen
Michael X. Imbroscio
Darleen M. Jacobs
Robin E. Jacobsohn
Steven M. Jawetz
Courtney A. Jean
Julia R. Johnson
James M. Johnstone
Theodore C. Jonas
Charles H. Jones
Arian M. June
Peter J. Kadzik
F.M. Kail
Theodore K. Kalick
Robert G. Kalik
Barbara Kammerman
Hilary R. Kao
Richard A. Kaplan
Geoffrey M. Karny
Andrew T. Karron
Azali J. Kassum
David S. Katz
Kenneth A. Katz
Joel D. Kaufman
Harry J. Keats, Jr.
Marianne M. Keler
Stephen M. Kelley
Bradley L. Kelly
Nevin J. Kelly
Brian G. Kennedy
William H. Kennedy, Jr.
Heidi S. Kenny
John W. Kern IV
Michael R. Kershow
Edward J. Kielty
Erin E. Kim
Brenda J. King
Alice A. Kipel
Donald C. Klawiter
Laura F. Klein
Beth D. Knickerbocker
Thomas J. Knox
Daniel S. Koch
Michael A. Koch
Thomas C. Kohler
Grace A. Koppel
John S. Koppel
Rosa M. Koppel
Robert W. Kott
Stephanie L. Koury
Susan M. Kovarovics
Michael S. Kraft
Albert H. Kramer
Franklin Kramer
Bruce E. Kramer
Stephen G. Kraskin
Thomas G. Krattenmaker
David M. Kreeger
Mamie Kresses
David S. Kris
Jeffrey D. Kruszewski
Edward V.A. Kussy
Annette K. Kwok
Marc R. Labgold
Debra M. Laboschin
Mollie M. Lacchini
Christine A. Laciak
Charles J. LaDuca
Michael A. Lainoff
Stuart J. Land
Richard L. Larach
Prue B. Larocca
Robert J. Lavache
Linda M. Lavache
Nancy M. Lawrence
Simon Lazarus, III
Brian E. Lebowitz
Dean W. Leckie
Kenneth R. Lee
Louis Leibowitz
Bingham B. Leverich
Peter J. Levin
Deborah Levine
Philip J. Levine
Steve Levitan
Charles S. Levy
Karolyn B. Lewandowski
Warren L. Lewis
Nancy H. Liebermann
Martha L. Liggett
Sheryl J. Lincoln
Robert C. Liotta
Andrew L. Lipps
Alan J. Lipsitz
Deborah M. Lodge
Ellen R. Loeb
Kevin M. Loftus
G.T. Long
Lucinda Low Swartz
Abbe D. Lowell
Janice L. Lower
Shirley M. Lukitsch
Mark H. Lynch
Lesli L. Lynn Sheppard
Susan Lyons Rowe
Eric C. Lyttle
B. Walter MacDermid
Carla S. Machnik
Kevin I. MacKenzie
Patrick F. Macrory
John B. Magee
Scott A. Mager
Robert G. Mahony
Nicholas A. Majett
Jeffrey B. Maletta
Herbert C. Malone
Nancy S. Mandel
Jody Manier Kris
Karen L. Marangi
John C. Marchese
Virginia A. Marentette
Fredric Marro
Richard S. Marsh
Frank C. Marshall, Jr.
Susan F. Martielli
Lucian C. Martinez, Jr.
Gail D. Mason
Thomas B. Mason
Deborah J. Matties
John E. Mauk
Michael Mavrinac
Judith F. Mazo
Suzanne P. McBride
Peter M. McCamman
Jennifer P. McClennan
Horace McClerklin
Nicholas S. McConnell
Kathleen M. McDonald
Randall H. McFarlane
Michael J. McGreal
Claire L. McGuire
Jocelyn A. McIntosh
Suzanne M. McKenna
Brian P. McKeon
Michael A. McRae
M. Elizabeth Medaglia
Seth A. Meinero
Marilyn Melkonian
Uta Melzer
Martin Mendelsohn
Selig S. Merber
Michael A. Messina
Raymond A. Messina
Marion P. Metelski
Patrick T. Metz
A.R. Metzger, Jr.
Lawrence G. Meyer
Stephen H. Meyer
Frederick G. Michaud
Mary Patricia Michel
John S. Miles
Angela M. Miller
Alan S. Millser
Robert E. Miller
Ruthanne G. Miller
Kathleen M. Milton
Martin Minsker
Helen H. Minsker
Stacey J. Mobley
Mary Jean Moltenbrey
John T. Monahan
Paul A. Mondor
Bonnie Montgomery
Marilyn Mooney
Thomas J. Moore
Marisol Morales-Abreu
John P. Moriarty
Grant G. Moy, Jr.
Timothy J. Mullins
Kevin Mulshine
John Murdock
Heidi Murdy-Michael
Heather E. Murphy
John G. Murphy, Jr.
Gary R. Myers
Kornelia Nagy-Koppany
Ralph C. Nash, Jr.
Maureen Nelson
Narda M. Newby
Theodore R. Newman, Jr.
Todd C. Nichols
Robyn G. Nietert
Franklin L. Noel
Gerald P. Norton
Patrick M. Norton
Chester W. Nosal
Tracy B. Nutall
Walter P. O'Brien
Sung Ryong Oh
David J. Ohrenstein
Robert D. Okun
Devon O. Ombres
Gozie C. Onyema
Nike O. Opadiran
Rebecca S. Orlich
Linda Orth Perez
Andre E. Owens
Samuel A. Ozeck
Lalita W. Pace
Terrence M. Pack
Craig A. Parker
Lois B. Parks
Lindy L. Paull
Kalyani Parthasarathy
Lawrence B. Patent
Marlon Q. Paz
Lauren L. Peacock
Douglas H. Pearson
Thomas H. Peebles
Alan Pemberton
Mary K. Pendergast
William F. Pendergast
Linda E. Perle
William K. Perry
Kaye L. Pestaina
Joseph J. Petrillo
Samuel C. Petry
Evelyn A. Petschek
Richard I. Peyster
James T. Phalen
B. D. Picard
William L. Pine
Alison J. Plenge
Robert S. Plotkin
Debora L. Polacheck
Irving M. Pollack
Patricia M. Pollitzer
Mark A. Posner
Lane H. Potkin
Ramona Powell
Duane C. Pozza
James A. Price
Marvin N. Price, Jr.
Daniel D. Prichard
Leah M. Quadrino
Mark T. Quinlivan
Sherry A. Quirk
Victor G. Raphael, Jr.
Richard J. Rawson
Colin S. Ray
James S. Ray
Jackson T. Reams
John Daniel Reaves
Benjamin B. Reed
David R. Reich
David A. Reiser
Arnold E. Reiter
Diane L. Renfroe
Daniel A. Rezneck
Julia A. Rhodes
John Townsend Rich
David G. Richards
Patti M. Richards
Robert E. Richardson
Stephen A. Riddick
Candace A. Ridgway
Maximilian K. Riederer Von Paar
Amy B. Rifkind
Anne T. Rill
Roberta A. Ritvo
Efrain Rivera
M. Kristan Rizzolo
Joseph L. Robbins
Marc W. Roberts
John R. Robertson
Jo Anne Robinson
Darci L. Rock
Elizabeth M. Rolando
Laurence Roscher
A. Hewitt Rose III
Jeffrey A. Rosen
Steven H. Rosenbaum
Susan D. Ross
Neal A. Roth
Randall M. Rothstein
Julie B. Rottenberg
James W. Rubin
Edward M. Ruckert
Michael J. Rufkahr
Kurt T. Rumsfeld
Mark W. Russell
David S. Salkeld
Mark D. Samson
Theodore S. Sasso
James C. Savage
Lois J. Schiffer
David T. Schlendorf
Stephanie T. Schmelz
Ellen J. Schneider
Marian K. Schneider
James R. Schroll
Daniel S. Schumack
Peter K. Scott
Nicholas E. Seckel
Jessica A. Seigel
Jeffrey N. Shane
Thomas E. Sharp
David P. Shaw
Christina Sheaff
William M. Shiffman
Lance W. Shinder
Lara S. Shiner
Wallace (Gene) Shipp
Deborah E. Siegel
Earl J. Silbert
Daniel B. Silver
Moses Silverman
Katherine A. Silverthorne
William J. Simmons
Joel N. Simon
Samuel M. Sipe, Jr.
David A. Sirignano
Eric S. Sirulnik
Rebecca Sitterly
Rebecca C. Smith
Bradley T. Smith
Gregory S. Smith
Charles W. Smith
Mary T. Smith
Rebecca C. Smith
Roger E. Smith
Russell F. Smith III
Mary A. Snow
Antonia R. Soares
David M. Sohn
Howard N. Solodky
David H. Solomon
Lorraine Sostowski
Srinivasan Soundararajan
Sandra L. Spear
C. F. Spillman
Edmund Spivack
Mary G. Sprague
James V. Springer
Janet G. St. Amand
Phillip T. Staub
John M. Steadman
Adrian L. Steel, Jr.
Douglas Steenhuisen
Jacob A. Stein
Michael D. Stein
Martin L. Steinberg
Robert Stern
Paul S. Stevens
Vanessa G. Stiffler-Claus
Guy R. Strafer
John C. Stull
Michael D. Sullivan
Thomas C. Sullivan
Robert D. Summers, Jr.
SumPositive, LLC
Robert M. Sussman
Stephen W. Swartz
Tauna M. Szymanski
Keiko K. Takagi
John M. Taladay
Donna M. Tanguay
Elliot S. Tarloff
Alan N. Tawshunsky
Anna C. Thode
Michelle C. Thomas
Gary S. Thompson
Sunny J. Thompson
Lucy Thomson
Adrianne G. Threatt
Eugene Tillman
Martha A. Toll
Margaret L. Tomlinson
Helen Torelli
Nicola F. Toubia
Rebecca K. Troth
Patrick A. Tucker
Jeffrey L. Turner
Peter S. Twombly
Valerie J. Ughetta
Rebecca L. Unruh
Carrie Valiant
Marie Van Deusen
Christian W. Vandenassem, Jr.
Mary A. Vansickel
Maria Elizabeth Vargas
Osvaldo Vazquez
Rex R. Veal
Philip L. Verveer
Thomas J. Visone
Armand J. Volta, Jr.
Richard S. Vorosmarti
James A. Wade, Jr.
Ann B. Waldo
Michael P. Walls
Geraldine M. Walsh
Elisse B. Walter
Leigh R. Walters
Patricia J. Warren
Keith S. Watson
Lee Ann Watson
Seth P. Waxman
R. Kenly Webster
Linda M, Weinberg
Robert L. Weinberg
Jeffrey Weinstein
Patricia L. Weiss
Peter L. Wellington
Joseph D. West
Philip R. West
Kathi S. Westcott
Thomas J. Whalen
Katherine H. Wheatley
Lawrence White
Kristian D. Whitten
Amy E. Wilkinson
David F. Williams
Mary P. Wilson
Paul J. Wilson
John P. Wingard
John P. Wingard
Robin S. Wink
Judith A. Winston
Gregory S. Winton
David H. Wise
Rosemary K. Wisniewski
David B. Witherspoon
Noah L. Wofsy
Richard A. Wolff
Holloway Wooten
William L. Wortmann
Alice K. Yang
Bruce E. Yannett
Suzanne Yelen
Donna L. Yesner
Debra D. Yogodzinski
Pyong W. Yoon
Ellen S. Young
Corrine M. Yu
Liza Zamd
Jason O. Zeigler
Karen T. Zizmor
Eugene M. Zoglio
Christopher P. Zubowicz


This list reflects annual contributions of $250 and greater made to the D.C. Bar Pro Bono Center from July 1, 2015 through June 30, 2016. If your name has been inadvertently omitted, please give us the opportunity to correct the omission. Please contact us at 202-737-4700 x3299, or aboone@dcbar.org with any questions or corrections.