Taxation

Leadership

Michael J Caballero
Community Chair
Covington & Burling LLP
One City Center
850 Tenth Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-5610
Fax:
2nd term

Kimberly M Eney
Community Vice Chair
Practice Manual Coordinator
1111 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington DC 20004-2541
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 739-5825
Fax: (202) 739-3001
1st term

Layla J Asali
Public Statement Designee
Miller & Chevalier
900 16th Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 626-5866
Fax: (202) 626-5801
2nd term

James E Brown
Community Outreach Coordinator
Ivins, Phillips & Barker
1700 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202 662 3450
Fax: 202-393-7601
1st term

Erik H Corwin
KPMG LLP
1801 K Street NW
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-533-3655
Fax: (202) 383-9353
1st term

Amy S Elliott
Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
1333 New Hampshire Avenue NW
Washington DC 20036-1564
Email: Email
Phone: 202-887-4039
Fax:
1st term

Andrew L Grossman
502 Ford House Office Building
Washington DC 20515
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 225-7377
Fax:
1st term

Scott M Levine
Nominating Committee Chair
Jones Day
51 Louisiana Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001-2113
Email: Email
Phone: 202-879-3437
Fax: 202-626-1700
2nd term

Rachel D Levy
Groom Law Grou
1701 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-861-6613
Fax: 3014122688
1st term

Corporate Tax - Taxation Community
Jay M Singer
Committee Chair
McDermott Will & Emery
500 NORTH CAPITOL ST NW
WASHINGTON DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-756-8461
Fax: 202-591-2976


Olivia L Orobona
Committee Vice Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-549-5127
Fax:


Employee Benefits - Taxation Community
Keith E Ranta
Committee Chair
1299 Pennsylvania Avw NW
Suite 7--
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-728-7025
Fax:


Ritaben M Patel
Committee Vice Chair
DLA Piper US LLP
500 8th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 799-4242
Fax: (202) 799-5242


Estate Planning - Taxation Community
Jennifer B Goode
Committee Chair
Birchstone Moore LLC
5335 Wisconsin Avenue NW
Suite 640
Washington DC 20015
Email: Email
Phone: 202-686-4842
Fax:


Corey W Glass
Committee Vice Chair
Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP
601 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-942-6654
Fax: 202-942-5999


Leslie W Bradenham
Committee Co-Chair
Cochran Allan
8000 Towers Crescent Drive
Tower Club Building
Suite 160
Tysons Corner VA 22182
Email: Email
Phone: 703 847 4487
Fax:


Exempt Organizations - Taxation Community
Susan Leahy
Committee Chair
Covington & Burling LLP
850 10th Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-5493
Fax: 202-778-5493


Matthew T Journy
Committee Vice Chair
GKG Law, P.C.
1055 Thomas Jefferson Street NW
Suite 500
Washington DC 20007
Email: Email
Phone: 202-342-5239
Fax: 202-342-5219


Financial Products - Taxation Community
Lena Y Hines
Committee Chair
Ernst & Young LLP
725 S. Figueroa Street
Los Angeles CA 90017
Email: Email
Phone: (213) 977-3200
Fax:


Nathan K Tasso
Committee Vice Chair
Shearman & Sterling LLP
401 9th Street NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 508-8000
Fax: (202) 508-8100


International Tax - Taxation Community
David G Noren
Committee Chair
McDermott Will & Emery
500 North Capitol Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-756-8256
Fax: 202-756-8087


Michael H Plowgian
Committee Vice Chair
KPMG LLP
1801 K St NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202 533 5006
Fax:


New Tax Practitioners - Taxation Community
Nicholas R Metcalf
Committee Chair
Miller & Chevalier
900 16th Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-626-5961
Fax: 202-626-5801


Camille L Edwards Bennehoff
Committee Vice Chair
400 Second Street NW
Washington DC 20217
Email: Email
Phone: 202-521-4710
Fax:


Pass-Throughs and Real Estate - Taxation Community
Jon G Finkelstein
Committee Chair
KPMG LLP
1801 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-533-3724
Fax:


Mark A Opper
Committee Vice Chair
Deloitte Tax LLP
555 12th St NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-378-5125
Fax:


State and Local Taxes - Taxation Community
Daniel B De Jong
Committee Chair
1801 K St. NW
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-533-3548
Fax:


Jeremy S Abrams
Committee Vice Chair
Crowell & Moring
1001 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 1100-East Tower
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-624-2926
Fax:


Tax Audits and Litigation - Taxation Community
James E Brown
Committee Chair
Ivins, Phillips & Barker
1700 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202 662 3450
Fax: 202-393-7601


Natasha Goldvug
Committee Vice Chair
Miller & Chevalier
900 16th Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-626-1580
Fax: 202-626-5801