Litigation

Leadership

Denis C Mitchell
Community Co-Chair
Stein Mitchell Cipollone Beato & Misnner LLP
1100 Connecticut Ave NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-737-7777
Fax: 202-296-8312
1st term

Amy L Neuhardt
Community Co-Chair
Boies Schiller Flexner LLP
1401 New York Avenue NW
11th Floor
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-237-2727
Fax: 202-237-6131
1st term

Esther A Adetunji
1525 7th Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-745-3338
Fax: 202-745-1081
1st term

Kevin M Clark
1722 Routh Street
Suite 1500
Dallas TX 75201
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:
1st term

Shirley Horng
Public Statement Designee
1331 H Street NW
#350
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-386-6661
Fax: (202) 727-2132
1st term

Robert N Kelly
Practice Manual Coordinator
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th Street NW
South Tower
Washington DC 20036-3437
Email: Email
Phone: 202-457-1647
Fax: 202-457-1678
1st term2nd term

Claire M Maddox
Community Outreach Coordinator
Dentons US LLP
1900 K Street NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-496-7308
Fax: 202-496-7756
2nd term

Kara P Wheatley
Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
799 9th Street NW
Suite 1000
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-662-4714
Fax: 202-662-4643
1st term

Julia K Whitelock
Nominating Committee Chair
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani LLP
1300 I Street NW
Suite 825
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-399-1009
Fax: 202-800-2999
1st term

Alternative Dispute Resolution - Litigation Community
Sandra T Stevens
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Appellate - Litigation Community
Anthony R Coppola
Committee Co-Chair
218 N Lee St
Third Floor
Alexandria VA 22314
Email: Email
Phone: 571-296-0549
Fax:


Robert N Kelly
Committee Co-Chair
Jackson & Campbell, P.C.
1120 20th Street NW
South Tower
Washington DC 20036-3437
Email: Email
Phone: 202-457-1647
Fax: 202-457-1678


Consumer Finance - Litigation Community
Pavitra Bacon
Committee Chair
Ballard Spahr LLP
1909 K Street NW
12th Floor
Washington DC 20006-1157
Email: Email
Phone: 202-661-2200
Fax: 202-661-2299


E-Discovery and Information Governance - Litigation Community
Robert D Keeling
Committee Co-Chair
Sidley Austin
1501 K Street NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-736-8396
Fax: 202-736-8711


Diane P Kilcoyne
Committee Co-Chair
ESI Group, LLC
199 E. Montgomery Ave. Suite 100
Rockville MD 20850
Email: Email
Phone: 240-506-6756
Fax: 2405066756


Trial Practice - Litigation Community
Kevin M Clark
Committee Co-Chair
1722 Routh Street
Suite 1500
Dallas TX 75201
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Denis C Mitchell
Committee Co-Chair
Stein Mitchell Cipollone Beato & Misnner LLP
1100 Connecticut Ave NW
Suite 1100
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-737-7777
Fax: 202-296-8312


Women Litigators-Litigation Community
Elizabeth A Cassady
Committee Co-Chair
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
1700 New York Avenue NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20006-5215
Email: Email
Phone: 202-956-6980
Fax: 202-956-7030


Marcia A McCree
Committee Co-Chair
McCree Ndjatou, PLLC
1828 L Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-546-4675
Fax: 202-370-7173


Young Litigators - Litigation Community
Marcia A McCree
Committee Chair
McCree Ndjatou, PLLC
1828 L Street NW
Suite 600
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-546-4675
Fax: 202-370-7173