Corporation, Finance and Securities Law

Leadership

Larry Ellsworth
Community Chair
1099 New York Ave. NW
STE 900
Washington DC 20001-4412
Email: Email
Phone: 202-639-6032
Fax: 202-661-4811
1st term

Michael L Post
Community Vice Chair
Municipal Securities Rulemaking Board
1300 I St., NW, Suite 1000
Suite 600
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-838-1500
Fax:
1st term

Tony Y Chan
Lunch with a Lawyer Coord.
Dechert LLP
1900 K St NW
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 261-3388
Fax: (202) 261-3117
1st term

Martha V Clarke
Nominating Committee Chair
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency
400 7th St. SW
Washington DC 20219
Email: Email
Phone: 202-649-7205
Fax: 571-465-4084
2nd term

Stephen L Cohen
Practice Manual Coordinator
Sidley Austin
1501 K Street NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-736-8682
Fax: 202-736-8711
1st term

Stephen J Crimmins
Murphy & McGonigle PC
1001 G Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-661-7031
Fax: 202-661-7046
2nd term

Jennifer M Kent
Community Outreach Coordinator
Latham & Watkins LLP
555 11th Street NW
Suite 1000
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 2026372302
Fax:
1st term

Joan E McKown
Jones Day
51 Louisiana Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001-2113
Email: Email
Phone: 202-879-3647
Fax: 202-626-1700
2nd term

Howard A Scheck
Public Statement Designee
3615 Taylor Street
Chevy Chase MD 20815
Email: Email
Phone: 202-533-3037
Fax:
2nd term

Accounting - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Community
Terence M Healy
Committee Co-Chair
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 721-4676
Fax:


George Kostolampros
Committee Co-Chair
Venable LLP
600 Massachusetts Avenue NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Broker-Dealer Regulation and SEC Enforcement - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Community
Sandra M Hanna
Committee Co-Chair
Bruch Hanna LLP
1099 New York Avenue NW
Suite 500
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-969-1632
Fax: 202-969-1625


Deborah R Meshulam
Committee Co-Chair
DLA Piper LLP (US)
500 8th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 799-4511
Fax: (202) 799-5511


Corporate Counsel - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Community
Treazure R Johnson
Committee Co-Chair
2737 Devonshire Pl. NW
Apt 107
Washington DC 20008
Email: Email
Phone: 202-496-7528
Fax: 202-496-7756


Corporate Finance - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Community
Vladislav M Bulkin
Committee Co-Chair
Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP
700 6th Street NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20001-3980
Email: Email
Phone: 202-383-0100
Fax: 202-637-3593


Hagen J Ganem
Committee Co-Chair
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
1440 New York Avenue NW
Washington DC 20005-2111
Email: Email
Phone: 202-371-7503
Fax: 202-661-0503


Corporate Governance - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Community
Nicole Trudeau
Committee Chair
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
900 G Street NW
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-636-5541
Fax:


Derivatives, Securitization & Project Finance - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Community
Micah S Green
Committee Co-Chair
Steptoe & Johnson LLP
1330 Connecticut Avenue NW
Washington DC 20036-1795
Email: Email
Phone: 202-429-6290
Fax: 202-429-3902


Peter Y Malyshev
Committee Co-Chair
Reed Smith LLP
1301 K Street NW
Suite 1000-East Tower
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-414-9185
Fax:


Financial Institutions - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Community
Diana L Preston
Committee Chair
Preston Financial Law & Consulting PLLC
1629 K St., NW
Suite 300
Washington DC 20006
Email: Email
Phone: 202-680-8684
Fax:


Adam C Pollet
Committee Vice Chair
Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP
700 Sixth St. NW
Suite 700
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-383-0812
Fax:


Government Lawyers - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Community
Leila S Bham
Committee Chair
100 F Street NE
Washington DC 20549
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Alicia L Marshall
Committee Vice Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-321-4586
Fax: 202-636-4318


International Securities Law-Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Community
Michael J Rosenthall
Committee Chair
Sidley Austin
1501 K Street NW
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 202-736-8172
Fax:


Margot G Laporte
Committee Vice Chair
Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP
RICHARDS KIBBE AND ORBE LLP
701 8TH ST NW NO 300
WASHINGTON DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: 202-261-2969
Fax:


Investment Management - Corporation, Finance and Securities Community
Linda M French
Committee Chair
Email: Email
Phone:
Fax:


Christopher P Healey
Community Vice Chair
Email: Email
Phone: 202-636-5879
Fax:


Investor Rights - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law
Steven J Durham
Committee Chair
1050 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 500
Washington DC 20036
Email: Email
Phone: 202-772-1880
Fax: 212-883-7049


Jonathan W Haray
Committee Vice Chair
500 8th Street NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-799-4350
Fax:


Small and Emerging Business - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Community
Ford C Ladd
Committee Co-Chair
Law Offices of Ford C. Ladd
908 King Street
Suite 350
Alexandria VA 22314
Email: Email
Phone: 703-836-4880
Fax:


Andrew M Ray
Committee Co-Chair
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1111 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington DC 20004
Email: Email
Phone: 202-373-6585
Fax: 202-373-6001


Young Lawyers - Corporation, Finance and Securities Law Community
Nicholas R Barnaby
Committee Co-Chair
Jenner & Block LLP
1099 New York Avenue NW
Suite 900
Washington DC 20001
Email: Email
Phone: (202) 637-6318
Fax: (202) 661-4963


Anna K Ratner
Committee Co-Chair
CFP Board
1425 K Street NW
Suite 800
Washington DC 20005
Email: Email
Phone: 2023792238
Fax: